Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 00:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 00:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Shoranur Korba Bi-Weekly

3389/Σ Mangalore Shoranur Korba ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 30 2012 (16:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 2891 km  1 xfers
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2188 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
S  W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W  S
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -05:00-110.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m0146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m0169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m0178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m0198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m21110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m21117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m31132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m01153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m01162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m11175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m01197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m31221.03111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m01231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m01241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m01246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m01254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m21262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m21277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m21296.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m61307.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648 - Buffer: 14m
140 intermediate stations01:30396.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00-13:10-10m02703.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m02716.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m32747.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m02803.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m22853.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m12904.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m22963.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m021084.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m221168.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05-23:25-20m421298.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m231435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m231474.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m131591.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05-04:06-1m031640.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m431698.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m031729.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m231830.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m231937.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m132038.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m132052.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m132072.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24-11:26-2m132110.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m032180.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m032194.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#46/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m032279.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m032313.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m632389.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m032451.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m032469.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#51/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58-19:03-5m032519.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#52/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m032592.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#53/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m032623.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#54/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m332654.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#55/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m032691.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#56/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m032755.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#57/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40-01:00-20m242802.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#58/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m042828.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#59/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m042843.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#60/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01-02:06-5m042854.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#61/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30--342891.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site