Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Shoranur Korba Bi-Weekly

3389/Σ Mangalore Shoranur Korba ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 30 2012 (16:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  53 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2194 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 53 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:39+1205:40+131m??146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:04+1006:05+101m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+1306:15+131m??178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:28+1806:30+192m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  06:39+2106:40+221m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:49+2106:50+211m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:10+1407:15+215m??1132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:38+1707:40+172m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:49+1607:50+171m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:03+1608:05+162m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+152m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:55+909:00+125m??1221.03211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:19+909:20+101m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:29+409:30+41m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:39+1309:40+141m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:49+1409:50+151m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:58+1610:00+162m??1262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+142m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:38+1610:40+172m??1296.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+011:30+2110m??1307.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4813:10+1:0810m??1307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:0713:30+1:072m??1320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1114:00+1:125m??1351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+5815:33+585m??1407.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:0616:15+1:062m??1457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+5917:15+5610m??1508.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+5918:10+585m??1567.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+5819:50+582m??1687.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+5920:55+592m??1772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+5823:25+1:0420m??1901.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:1601:37+1:162m??21039.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+1:2502:03+1:261m??21078.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:3003:30+1:321m??21194.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4404:06+1:441m??21244.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:5604:55+1:562m??21301.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:0806:20+1:0015m??21333.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:3607:32+1:362m??21433.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:2109:10+1:242m??21541.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3210:25+1:331m??21642.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:3710:37+1:371m??21656.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+1:4211:00+1:412m??21675.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2511:26+1:252m??21714.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1213:15+1:1410m??21784.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1513:35+1:171m??21798.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#46/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:2514:35+1:251m??21883.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:1315:20+1:141m??21916.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+5517:10+5810m??21992.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+1:1617:56+1:162m??22055.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:1318:12+1:132m??22073.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#51/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+1:0919:03+1:075m??22123.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#52/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+1:1720:00+1:172m??22196.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#53/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+1:2220:25+1:222m??22227.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#54/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+5421:30+5610m??22257.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#55/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1:0622:20+1:0810m??22301.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#56/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+1:0823:20+1:082m??22365.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#57/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+4301:00+3820m??32411.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#58/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+4401:26+432m??32438.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#59/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+4401:41+442m??32453.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#60/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+3802:06+365m??32464.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#61/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30+13-??32501.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site