Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Ahmedabad no train depart at Night time. this chain will be use more

339/Σ Chennai - Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (16:25)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 2048 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:37??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4304:20+1:4710m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:4507:05+1:482m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4311:10+1:4810m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:4914:20+1:5110m??21091.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+5114:45+5110m??21091.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#7/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:0115:54+1:013m??21170.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+4217:33+443m??21265.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5618:30+555m??21344.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0019:40+1:021m??21434.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+5320:50+5410m??21483.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+5021:25+505m??21508.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40149.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+5100:10+555m??31657.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+2203:37+235m??31818.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3304:26+341m??31877.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3305:31+355m??31948.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3806:01+391m??31984.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+3706:18+381m??32002.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#19/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+26-??32048.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site