Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:12:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:12:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Shoranur Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly

3390/Σ Mangalore Shoranur Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 30 2012 (16:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 20m  58 halts  Distance: 3242 km  1 xfers
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2935 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S TW   
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:39+1005:40+111m??146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:04+606:05+71m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+906:15+91m??178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:28+1406:30+152m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  06:39+1706:40+181m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:49+1606:50+161m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:10+1007:15+185m??1132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:38+1407:40+142m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:49+1407:50+151m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:03+1308:05+132m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:23+1308:25+132m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:55+609:00+105m??1221.03211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:19+709:20+91m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:39+1109:40+121m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:49+1309:50+131m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+142m??1262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:18+1210:20+122m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+132m??1296.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-911:30+1610m??1307.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:0413:10+1:2410m??1307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:2413:30+1:242m??1320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2514:00+1:265m??1351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1:1015:33+1:125m??1407.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:2516:15+1:252m??1457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:2217:15+1:2410m??1508.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:2818:10+1:285m??1567.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:3319:50+1:342m??1687.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:3920:55+1:392m??1772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:1623:25+1:1720m??1901.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2801:37+1:282m??21039.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+1:2602:03+1:342m??21078.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:3103:30+1:401m??21194.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4004:06+1:481m??21244.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:1606:20+1:1315m??21333.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:2107:32+1:352m??21433.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:2709:10+1:352m??21541.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3610:25+1:491m??21642.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:3510:37+1:481m??21656.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:3711:00+1:441m??21675.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:4611:26+1:461m??21714.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1713:15+1:2310m??21784.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1913:35+1:261m??21798.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#45/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:3414:35+1:361m??21883.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:2415:20+1:261m??21916.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:2817:00+1:2515m??21992.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:3918:15+1:151m??22097.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#49/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2019:19+1:232m??22160.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#50/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3319:35+1:381m??22183.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#51/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:4220:15+1:422m??22219.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:2722:20+1:385m??22290.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1300:10+1:145m??32381.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2303:05+1:232m??32583.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:2904:30+1:5212m??32673.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#56%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:2106:03+2:272m??32787.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#57%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:4006:35+2:432m??32835.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:2808:20+2:325m??32894.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#59/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:1008:44+3:102m??32911.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#60/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:2810:05+3:1020m??32966.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#61/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:3310:32+3:201m??32977.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#62/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:1511:05+3:192m??33001.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#63/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1112:25+4:285m??33090.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#64/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2012:51+4:402m??33118.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#65/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:2213:45+4:415m??33179.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#66/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:3914:08+5:012m??33209.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#67/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:18-??33242.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site