Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Shoranur Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly

3390/Σ Mangalore Shoranur Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt  Jan 30 2012 (16:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 20m  58 halts  Distance: 3242 km  1 xfers
#1. 16649/Parashuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2935 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S TW   
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parashuram Express/16649
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:39+905:40+101m??146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:04+506:05+61m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+806:15+81m??178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+142m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  06:39+1606:40+161m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:49+1506:50+151m??1117.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:10+807:15+155m??1132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:38+1107:40+112m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:49+1107:50+121m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:03+1208:05+112m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:23+1108:25+122m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:55+509:00+85m??1221.03211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:19+509:20+71m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:39+909:40+101m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:49+1009:50+101m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:58+1110:00+112m??1262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:18+910:20+92m??1277.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:38+910:40+92m??1296.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-1111:30+1710m??1307.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:1413:10+1:3410m??1307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3313:30+1:332m??1320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3614:00+1:375m??1351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1:2015:33+1:225m??1407.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:3416:15+1:342m??1457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:2617:15+1:3010m??1508.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:3418:10+1:335m??1567.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:3519:50+1:362m??1687.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:4620:55+1:462m??1772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:2623:25+1:2720m??1901.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2601:37+1:262m??21039.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+1:3602:03+1:362m??21077.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:4003:30+1:411m??21194.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4404:06+1:471m??21243.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5990.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:2106:20+1:2015m??21333.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:4107:32+1:412m??21433.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:3409:10+1:372m??21540.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14102.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3210:25+1:331m??21642.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:5610:37+1:571m??21655.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:5311:00+1:531m??21675.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+2:0011:26+2:001m??21714.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:2113:15+1:2410m??21784.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:2513:35+1:261m??21797.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#45/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:3714:35+1:391m??21883.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:2715:20+1:291m??21916.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:3117:00+1:2715m??21992.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:4418:15+1:241m??22097.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#49/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:3319:19+1:362m??22160.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#50/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:4619:35+1:481m??22183.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#51/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:5120:15+1:512m??22219.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:3322:20+1:425m??22289.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:2100:10+1:235m??32381.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:4103:05+1:422m??32583.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:0004:30+2:1712m??32673.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#56%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:4606:03+2:522m??32787.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#57%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:2706:35+3:312m??32835.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:2508:20+3:065m??32893.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#59/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:4108:44+3:412m??32911.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#60/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+4:1610:05+4:0020m??32965.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#61/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+4:1310:32+4:001m??32977.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#62/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4:1111:05+4:112m??33001.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#63/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:5412:25+5:145m??33090.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#64/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+5:0212:51+5:212m??33118.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#65/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+5:1213:45+5:315m??33179.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#66/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+5:3014:08+5:502m??33208.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#67/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:45-??33242.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site