Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Shoranur Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly

3390/Σ Mangalore Shoranur Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 30 2012 (16:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 20m  58 halts  Distance: 3243 km  1 xfers
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 10m Distance: 2936 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S TW   
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:39+1205:40+131m??146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:04+1006:05+101m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+1306:15+131m??178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:28+1806:30+192m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  06:39+2106:40+221m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:49+2106:50+211m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:10+1407:15+215m??1132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:38+1707:40+172m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:49+1607:50+171m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:03+1608:05+162m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+152m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:55+909:00+125m??1221.03211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:19+909:20+101m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:29+409:30+41m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:39+1309:40+141m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:49+1409:50+151m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:58+1610:00+162m??1262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+142m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:38+1610:40+172m??1296.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+011:30+2110m??1307.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2513:10+4410m??1307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4413:30+442m??1320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4714:00+475m??1351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3315:33+345m??1407.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4316:15+432m??1457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+4017:15+4210m??1508.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+4618:10+455m??1567.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+4319:50+432m??1687.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4620:55+462m??1772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+4723:25+4820m??1901.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0101:37+1:002m??21039.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+1:0202:03+1:062m??21078.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0703:30+1:121m??21194.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:2504:06+1:291m??21244.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+4206:20+3715m??21333.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0907:32+1:182m??21433.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:10+1:102m??21541.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:1610:25+1:251m??21642.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:1310:37+1:221m??21656.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:1711:00+1:221m??21675.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:2811:26+1:291m??21714.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5513:15+5810m??21784.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+5513:35+591m??21798.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#45/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:1314:35+1:151m??21883.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:0215:20+1:041m??21916.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:0417:00+1:0015m??21992.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:1118:15+1:181m??22097.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#49/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2219:19+1:232m??22160.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#50/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3219:35+1:361m??22183.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#51/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3820:15+1:382m??22220.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5822:20+1:085m??22290.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0700:10+1:095m??32382.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0903:05+1:092m??32584.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:1004:30+1:3412m??32674.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#56%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:5606:03+1:592m??32788.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#57%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:1206:35+2:142m??32836.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:0008:20+2:055m??32895.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#59/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:3508:44+2:352m??32912.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#60/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:5410:05+2:5820m??32967.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#61/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:1510:32+3:161m??32978.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#62/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:1511:05+3:182m??33002.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#63/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:0312:25+4:045m??33091.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#64/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:1112:51+4:112m??33119.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#65/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:1213:45+4:125m??33180.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#66/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:2514:08+4:252m??33209.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#67/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:51-??33243.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site