Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Kollam Punalur Daily

3392/Σ Mangalore Kollam Punalur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 30 2012 (16:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 612 km  1 xfers
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)  Buffer: 8m
#2. 56338/Kollam Punalur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Punalur/PUU


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Punalur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:39+1005:40+111m??146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:04+606:05+71m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+906:15+91m??178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:28+1406:30+152m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  06:39+1706:40+181m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:49+1606:50+161m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:10+1007:15+185m??1132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:38+1407:40+142m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHE•Mahe (2 PFs)•  07:49+1407:50+151m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:03+1308:05+132m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:23+1308:25+132m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:55+609:00+105m??1221.03211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:19+709:20+91m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:39+1109:40+121m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:49+1309:50+131m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+142m??1262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:18+1210:20+122m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+132m??1296.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-911:30+1610m??1307.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:48+2411:49+251m??1323.09241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:00+3412:15+2115m??1340.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  12:28+2712:29+271m??1354.05613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  12:40+2912:41+301m??1364.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  12:47+3112:48+311m??1370.02610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  12:53+2312:54+231m??1373.06014mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  13:07+3113:08+321m??1386.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:16+3613:18+362m??1395.03715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:45+2813:50+275m??1412.0339mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  14:08+2914:09+291m??1422.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  14:29+3014:30+321m??1441.05416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  14:53+3914:54+431m??1461.03530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:12+4115:15+443m??1472.04918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  15:37+4815:38+531m??1490.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:46+5815:47+591m??1498.04922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:58+5815:59+591m??1507.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:09+1:0016:10+1:011m??1519.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:0016:21+1:012m??1527.06211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  16:34+1:0316:35+1:041m??1540.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  16:44+1:0416:45+1:041m??1548.03721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:17+5317:20+553m??1568.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Kollam Punalur Passenger (UnReserved)/56338
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#43|--|QLN»Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)»  -17:25+1??1568.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44|--|KLQKilikollur  17:34+217:35+21m??1574.02620mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#45|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  17:39-17:40-1m??1575.05329mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46|--|KUVKundara  17:46+317:47+61m??1581.02344mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#47|--|KFVKundara East  17:52-17:53-1m??1583.04554mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#48|--|EKNEzhukone  17:57-17:58-1m??1586.06157mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#49|--|KKZKottarakara (2 PFs)  18:05+618:06+61m??1593.05142mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50|--|KIFKuri  18:15-18:16-1m??1600.04337mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  18:22+718:23+71m??1605.01725mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#52|--|PUU•Punalur (2 PFs)•  18:50-5-??1612.0-39mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site