Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:54:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:54:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Trivandrum Nagercoil Weekly

3395/Σ Mangalore Trivandrum Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 30 2012 (16:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 703 km  1 xfers
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 445 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:39+1005:40+111m??146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:04+806:05+91m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+1206:15+121m??178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+172m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  06:39+1806:40+191m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:49+1806:50+181m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:10+1407:15+165m??1132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:38+1007:40+112m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:49+1107:50+121m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:03+1008:05+112m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:23+1208:25+122m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:55+609:00+95m??1221.03111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:19+609:20+81m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:29+209:30+21m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:39+1009:40+111m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:49+1109:50+121m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:58+1210:00+122m??1262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:18+910:20+92m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:38+1010:40+102m??1296.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-1011:30+1510m??1307.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:48+2511:49+251m??1323.09241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:00+3412:15+2215m??1340.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  12:28+2512:29+251m??1354.05613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  12:40+2612:41+261m??1364.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  12:47+2812:48+281m??1370.02610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)12:53-12:54-1m??1373.06014mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  13:07+2913:08+291m??1386.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:16+3513:18+352m??1395.03715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:45+2713:50+275m??1412.0339mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  14:08+2714:09+271m??1422.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2714:30+281m??1441.05416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  14:53+3414:54+411m??1461.03530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:12+3815:15+413m??1472.04918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:37+4615:38+471m??1490.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:46+5015:47+511m??1498.04922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:58+5115:59+521m??1507.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:09+5616:10+571m??1519.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5616:21+582m??1527.06211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  16:34+1:0016:35+1:011m??1540.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  16:44+1:0416:45+1:041m??1548.03721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:17+5317:20+543m??1568.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  17:31+5817:32+581m??1580.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44/==/VAK•Varkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)•  17:41+1:0117:42+1:011m??1591.07957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1018:04+1:101m??1619.03113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:25+818:26+81m??1630.01020mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:40+5518:45+575m??1632.04913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#48/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+1:0520:15+1:135m??1632.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#49/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:50+1:02-??1703.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site