Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:58:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:58:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Trivandrum Madurai Daily

3396/Σ Mangalore Trivandrum Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 30 2012 (16:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 934 km  1 xfers
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 302 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:39+905:40+101m??146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:04+506:05+61m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+806:15+91m??178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+152m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  06:39+1706:40+171m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:49+1606:50+161m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:10+1007:15+185m??1132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:38+1407:40+132m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:49+1307:50+141m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:03+1308:05+132m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:23+1308:25+132m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:55+709:00+105m??1221.03211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:19+609:20+81m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:39+1109:40+111m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:49+1209:50+121m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+142m??1262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:18+1110:20+122m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:38+1210:40+112m??1296.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-1011:30+1610m??1307.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:48+2411:49+241m??1323.09241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:00+3312:15+2115m??1340.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  12:28+2712:29+271m??1354.05613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  12:40+2812:41+281m??1364.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  12:47+3012:48+301m??1370.02610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  12:53+2312:54+231m??1373.06014mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  13:07+3013:08+301m??1386.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:16+3513:18+352m??1395.03715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:45+2713:50+265m??1412.0339mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  14:08+2814:09+281m??1422.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2814:30+301m??1441.05416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  14:53+3714:54+411m??1461.03530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:12+3915:15+423m??1472.04918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  15:37+4715:38+511m??1490.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:46+5715:47+571m??1498.04922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:58+5615:59+571m??1507.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:09+5816:10+591m??1519.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5816:21+592m??1527.06211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  16:34+1:0216:35+1:021m??1540.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  16:44+1:0316:45+1:031m??1548.03721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:17+5117:20+533m??1568.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  17:31+5817:32+581m??1580.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:41+1:0017:42+1:001m??1591.07957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  18:03+1:0718:04+1:081m??1619.03113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:25+4818:26+481m??1630.01020mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:40+5318:45+535m??1632.04913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Punalur - Madurai Passenger/56701 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#48/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:20+820:25+235m??1632.06113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#49/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  20:38+920:39+91m??1645.04851mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#50/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  20:44+3420:45+351m??1649.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  20:52+020:53+01m??1655.09648mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#52/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  20:57+3820:58+381m??1662.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#53/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  21:02+021:03+01m??1667.02937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#54/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  21:09+3921:10+421m??1670.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??1676.01350mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:389.0
#56/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:57+1721:58+281m??1685.03051mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)22:35+1322:45+2510m??1703.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#58%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  23:01+2723:02+271m??1716.08478mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#59%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  23:15+3523:16+351m??1734.07096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#60%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  23:28+3523:29+351m??1748.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#61/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+000:40+115m??2777.05544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#62%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  01:04+1401:05+151m??2799.04650mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:14+1501:15+231m??2806.05970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#64%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:29+2201:30+301m??2820.05691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#65%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+371m??2842.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#66%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:16+4102:17+531m??2864.02365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1127.0
#67%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+572m??2891.046107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#68%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:04+1:1004:05+1:211m??2917.026129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#69%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0904:30+1:181m??2927.03145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations02:007.0
#70%==%MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:30-9-??2934.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site