Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects haridwar with firozpur.

3397/Σ firozpur-jalandhar-haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 30 2012 (5:24PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 445 km  1 xfers
#1. 74932/Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 12054/Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 7m Distance: 328 km
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 9 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU/74932
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -03:05+1??10.057198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2|--|MFMMahalam  03:16+503:18+62m??110.066203mNRState Highway 20, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#3|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  03:30+803:32+102m??124.066206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+162m??141.062205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5|--|GODGidarpindi  04:07+2004:09+212m??159.046210mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+2204:20+222m??166.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  04:25+2704:27+282m??172.047215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|DDYDudwindi  04:36-04:37-1m??179.053214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9|--|PJAPajian  04:42+2904:44+312m??183.033216mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10|--|HSQHusainpur (1 PFs)  04:54+3004:56+382m??189.010224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11|--|RCF•Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)•  05:09-05:10-1m??191.072226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  05:15+3305:17+432m??197.062230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|KWJKhojewala (2 PFs)  05:25+4805:27+1:012m??1105.054236mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14|--|DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (1 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??1114.09243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#15|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+46-??1117.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express/12054 - Buffer: 2h 3m
0 intermediate stations07:580.0
#16/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1508:03+145m??1117.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:19+1708:21+172m??1138.058243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+1409:03+145m??1174.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??1234.060269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1511:05+1310m??1288.085276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:41+1411:43+142m??1338.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:23+612:28+75m??1369.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  12:58+1913:00+182m??1403.036268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#24/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  14:10+0-??1445.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site