Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects haridwar with firozpur.

3397/Σ firozpur-jalandhar-haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 30 2012 (17:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 445 km  1 xfers
#1. 74932/Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 12054/Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 7m Distance: 328 km
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 9 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU/74932
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -03:05+2??10.057198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2|--|MFMMahalam  03:16+503:18+62m??111.066202mNRState Highway 20, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#3|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  03:30+803:32+82m??124.066205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  03:48+903:50+102m??141.062206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5|--|GODGidarpindi  04:07+1204:09+122m??159.045211mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+1304:20+132m??166.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  04:25+1704:27+182m??172.047214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|DDYDudwindi  04:36-04:37-1m??179.054214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9|--|PJAPajian  04:42+1704:44+172m??183.033215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10|--|HSQHusainpur (1 PFs)  04:54+1604:56+202m??189.09224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11|--|RCF•Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)•  05:09+005:10+01m??191.072226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  05:15+1305:17+232m??197.062231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|KWJKhojewala (2 PFs)  05:25+2605:27+302m??1105.054236mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14|--|DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (1 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??1114.09243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#15|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+16-??1117.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express/12054 - Buffer: 2h 3m
0 intermediate stations07:580.0
#16/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1:0408:03+1:025m??1117.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:19+1:0308:21+1:032m??1138.058243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+1:0409:03+1:055m??1174.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+5810:02+592m??1234.060270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+5511:05+5510m??1288.085276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:41+5911:43+592m??1338.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:23+5412:28+555m??1369.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0813:00+1:082m??1403.036268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#24%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  14:10+50-??1445.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site