Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mangalore to kanyakumari

34/Σ Malabar Coast - Kanyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (16:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  63 halts  Distance: 719 km  1 xfers
#1. 16630/Malabar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malabar Express (PT)/16630
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -18:15+2110.02815mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#2/==/ULLUllal (2 PFs)  18:33+718:34+71m018.07228mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  18:41+1018:42+101m0117.05914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/==/UAAUppala (2 PFs)  18:49+1218:50+121m0124.06517mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  18:59+1519:00+151m0134.08119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+191m1146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:19+2019:20+201m1155.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  19:25-19:26-1m0160.04012mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+201m0169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:49+2219:50+221m0178.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:57+2319:58+231m0183.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#12/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m0192.06213mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  20:11+2620:12+271m0198.0249mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/ELMEzhimala (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m01101.0593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  20:29+2420:30+251m21110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:39+2520:40+251m21117.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  20:47+2720:48+271m01125.0249mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+225m31132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  21:28+2321:30+232m21153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  21:39+2321:40+241m01162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  21:49+2721:50+281m11175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  22:09+2622:10+281m01197.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:55+923:00+135m01221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:14+1523:15+161m01231.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:34+1523:35+161m01246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+181m01254.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:54+1823:55+191m01262.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  00:14+1600:15+171m02277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  00:34+1800:35+191m22296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)01:05+601:15+1710m02307.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:00+1202:03+133m12340.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:24+1702:25+171m02364.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:32+1702:33+171m12370.07610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#34/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  02:45+2502:46+261m02386.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  02:55+3102:57+312m12395.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:30+1803:35+185m22412.01249mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#37/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  03:49+3703:50+381m02441.03616mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:42+1904:45+203m12472.08918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:57+3404:58+351m02490.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  05:06+3805:07+391m32498.02622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  05:28+2905:30+292m12507.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  05:39+3405:40+351m32519.026 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:58+2606:00+262m02527.073 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#44/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  06:11+3006:12+321m02540.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  06:21+3606:22+371m02548.03621mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:55+2507:00+265m12568.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  07:14+2707:15+271m02580.04818mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:29+2707:30+281m02591.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:39+3007:40+301m32600.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m02603.05019mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:54+2907:55+301m02611.02519mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#52/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  08:14+2208:15+231m02619.01913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#53/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m02630.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#54/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:05+4-42632.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 22m
344 intermediate stations10:100.0
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3210:15+335m24632.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#56/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3010:35+302m04649.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#57/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3310:47+341m04662.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#58/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2411:20+332m04670.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#59/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4011:32+402m14685.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+275m14703.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#61%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+21-14719.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site