Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mangalore to kanyakumari

34/Σ Malabar Coast - Kanyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt  Jan 01 2012 (16:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  62 halts  Distance: 719 km  1 xfers
#1. 16630/Malabar Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malabar Express/16630
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -18:15+2??10.02816mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#2%==%ULLUllal (2 PFs)  18:33+518:34+61m??19.07228mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  18:41+1018:42+101m??117.05914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%==%UAAUppala (2 PFs)  18:49+1118:50+111m??124.06517mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  18:59+1319:00+141m??134.08119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:09+1619:10+171m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+181m??155.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8%==%BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  19:25-19:26-1m??160.04112mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:39+1519:40+161m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:49+1919:50+191m??178.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:57+1919:58+191m??183.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#12/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??192.06213mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  20:11+2220:12+231m??198.0249mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/ELMEzhimala (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??1101.0593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  20:29+2020:30+211m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:39+2020:40+201m??1117.06510mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  20:47+2120:48+211m??1125.0249mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:05+1321:10+175m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  21:28+1721:30+172m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  21:49+2221:50+221m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  22:09+2022:10+221m??1197.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+75m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:14+923:15+91m??1231.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:34+923:35+101m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  23:44+1123:45+111m??1254.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:54+1223:55+131m??1262.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  00:14+900:15+111m??2277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  00:34+1100:35+111m??2296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)01:05-101:15+2010m??2307.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:00+1602:03+183m??2340.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:24+2102:25+221m??2364.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:32+2202:33+231m??2370.07610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#34/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  02:45+3202:46+331m??2386.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  02:55+3702:57+372m??2395.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:30+2403:35+235m??2412.01249mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#37/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  03:49+4303:50+441m??2441.03616mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:42+3304:45+343m??2472.08918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  04:57+4504:58+461m??2490.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  05:06+5005:07+511m??2498.02622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+402m??2507.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  05:39+4205:40+431m??2519.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+332m??2527.07511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#44/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  06:11+3806:12+411m??2541.05113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  06:21+4306:22+441m??2548.03521mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:55+3307:00+335m??2568.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  07:14+3707:15+371m??2580.04818mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:29+3607:30+361m??2591.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:39+3707:40+371m??2600.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??2603.05019mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:54+3607:55+381m??2611.02519mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#52/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+291m??2619.01913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#53/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  08:49+1108:50+111m??2630.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#54/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:05+8-??2632.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2010:15+215m??2632.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#56/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+262m??2649.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#57/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2910:47+291m??2662.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#58/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+1111:20+202m??2670.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#59/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2911:32+292m??2685.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+155m??2703.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#61/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+8-??2719.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site