Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:04:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:04:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mangalore to kanyakumari

34/Σ Malabar Coast - Kanyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (16:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  63 halts  Distance: 719 km  1 xfers
#1. 16630/Malabar Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malabar Express/16630
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.02815mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#2/==/ULLUllal (2 PFs)  18:33+718:34+81m??19.07228mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  18:41+1218:42+121m??117.05914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/==/UAAUppala (2 PFs)  18:49+1418:50+141m??124.06517mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+161m??134.08119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:09+1919:10+201m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:19+2119:20+211m??155.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  19:25-19:26-1m??160.04012mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+201m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:49+2219:50+231m??178.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:57+2319:58+231m??183.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#12/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??192.06213mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  20:11+2820:12+291m??198.0249mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/ELMEzhimala (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??1101.0593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  20:29+2620:30+261m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:39+2620:40+271m??1117.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  20:47+2820:48+281m??1125.0249mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+245m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  21:28+2621:30+252m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  21:39+2521:40+261m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  21:49+2921:50+321m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  22:09+3022:10+321m??1197.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:55+1223:00+155m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:14+1723:15+181m??1231.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:34+1723:35+181m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  23:44+1923:45+201m??1254.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:54+2123:55+221m??1262.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  00:14+1900:15+201m??2277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  00:34+2100:35+221m??2296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1101:15+2510m??2307.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:00+2402:03+233m??2340.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:24+2802:25+281m??2364.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:32+2802:33+281m??2370.07610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#34/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  02:45+3502:46+361m??2386.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  02:55+4102:57+412m??2395.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:30+2803:35+275m??2412.01249mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#37/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  03:49+4603:50+471m??2441.03616mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:42+3204:45+333m??2472.08918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:57+4504:58+461m??2490.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  05:06+5105:07+521m??2498.02622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  05:28+4205:30+422m??2507.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  05:39+4505:40+461m??2519.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:58+3506:00+352m??2527.07311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#44/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  06:11+4106:12+431m??2540.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  06:21+4706:22+491m??2548.03621mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:55+3807:00+385m??2568.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  07:14+4007:15+401m??2580.04818mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:29+3907:30+401m??2591.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:39+4107:40+411m??2600.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??2604.05019mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:54+4107:55+421m??2611.02519mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#52/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  08:14+3308:15+341m??2619.01913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#53/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  08:49+3:0808:50+3:081m??2630.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#54/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:05+14-??2632.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3010:15+305m??2632.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#56/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+362m??2649.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#57/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??2662.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#58/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+322m??2670.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#59/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4111:32+412m??2685.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+295m??2703.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#61/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+22-??2719.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site