Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:05:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai to Chandigarh, by an alternate route, which is available three days a week

3400/Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath (Su, Tu, F) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 30 2012 (7:51PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1691 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 973 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12983/Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 718 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m??16.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+421:32+52m??118.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+622:47+72m??1109.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1023:22+102m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1000:11+102m??2222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+000:52+25m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1001:28+102m??2302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1301:39+132m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+702:44+95m??2382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1003:15+102m??2417.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0519.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1703:22+182m??2436.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1304:50+1820m??2481.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#14%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+172m??2488.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#15%--%KLL•Kalol Junction (3 PFs)•  05:36+3005:38+312m??2508.03871mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0643.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:44+2306:46+282m??2551.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+322m??2572.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+202m??2586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+252m??2599.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??2616.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#21!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+810m??2668.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#22!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+142m??2694.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??2712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+212m??2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+262m??2741.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2911:46+302m??2751.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3212:05+322m??2767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#28!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1112:44+142m??2781.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1413:01+142m??2797.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+1613:11+162m??2806.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#31|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2113:43+223m??2833.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#32!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+2914:01+282m??2855.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:54+4414:56+452m??2921.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#34!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+316:35+210m??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express/12983
0 intermediate stations-16:-350.0
#35%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24+618:26+62m??21002.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+819:07+92m??21053.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+520:10+510m??21108.055436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:22+1020:24+102m??21119.074389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#40|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1021:07+112m??21169.058334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#41|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1922:43+193m??21259.060273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#42/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+100:05+57m??21333.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#43%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1101:20+125m??31416.045218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#44|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+002:28+63m??31465.049220mNRRohtak, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:2772.0
#45|--|PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1003:58+103m??31537.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#46/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  04:21+1504:23+152m??31571.057252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1005:00+112m??31604.050259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+506:00+610m??31646.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#49/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  06:45+6-??31691.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site