Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai to Chandigarh, by an alternate route, which is available three days a week

3400/Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath (Su, Tu, F) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 30 2012 (19:51)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1691 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 973 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12983/Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 718 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 13 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+42m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+421:32+52m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??1108.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+162m??2222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+55m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+152m??2302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1302:44+145m??2382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1803:15+182m??2417.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1603:32+171m??2436.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1704:50+1920m??2482.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#14!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+192m??2488.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15!%%!%KLL•Kalol Junction (3 PFs)•  05:36+3205:38+332m??2509.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0441.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2506:44+292m??2550.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2307:17+302m??2572.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+222m??2586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??2599.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??2615.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+1010:07+1210m??2668.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#22%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+2010:48+222m??2693.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+312m??2712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+3311:22+352m??2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3611:35+452m??2741.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+5211:46+532m??2751.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+5412:05+562m??2767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+3412:44+362m??2781.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+3513:01+362m??2797.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3713:11+372m??2805.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3813:43+383m??2833.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#32%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4414:01+442m??2855.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+1:0214:56+1:042m??2921.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2516:35+2310m??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express/12983
0 intermediate stations-16:-350.0
#35%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24+818:26+82m??21002.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+919:07+102m??21053.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+620:10+710m??21108.055436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:22+1020:24+102m??21119.074389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+721:07+92m??21169.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#41/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1922:43+193m??21259.060272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#42/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58-400:05+07m??21333.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#43%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1201:20+155m??31416.045217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#44%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:25-102:28+53m??31466.049220mNRRohtak, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#45|--|PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1103:58+113m??31537.089235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#46/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  04:21+1704:23+162m??31571.057252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1105:00+112m??31604.050259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+806:00+810m??31646.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#49/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  06:45+7-??31691.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.