Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bandra T to Bikaner seamlessly on Sunday night sfrom Bandra

3402/Σ Bandra (T.) - Marwar - Bikaner M/E (Sun) M/E Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 30 2012 (8:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 380 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m??16.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+52m??118.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+622:47+72m??1109.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+923:22+92m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1000:11+102m??2222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+000:52+25m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1001:28+102m??2302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1201:39+122m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+802:44+95m??2382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1103:15+112m??2417.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0519.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1703:22+172m??2436.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1204:50+1820m??2481.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#14%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+172m??2488.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+302m??2508.03871mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0643.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:44+2306:46+282m??2551.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+312m??2572.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1807:51+202m??2586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2408:05+252m??2599.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??2616.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#21!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+510:07+810m??2668.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#22!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+142m??2694.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??2712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+212m??2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+262m??2741.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2911:46+302m??2751.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3312:05+332m??2767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#28!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1112:44+152m??2781.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1513:01+152m??2797.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+1613:11+162m??2806.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#31|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2113:43+223m??2833.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#32|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+014:45+05m??2833.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+1415:15+135m??2864.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#34|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+2115:59+213m??2905.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2016:40+2310m??2937.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#36|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+4818:19+485m??21040.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#37|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+4619:10+445m??21097.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#38|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+5619:52+552m??21149.033322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#39|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+24-??21213.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site