Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Dhanbad and Bangalore via Prasanthi Nilayam

3404/Σ dhanbad Puttaparthy Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 30 2012 (9:08PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 2102 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 998 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1104 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+0??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+011:20+22m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+211:54+32m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+012:35+210m??153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+312:50+41m??170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+413:13+51m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+213:35+32m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+315m??1165.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+315:25+35m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:58+121m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2416:38+251m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+217:45+61m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+218:10+31m??1333.026213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+518:55+2130m??1339.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2419:26+251m??1369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2219:59+231m??1404.053262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1220:50+910m??1440.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1466.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1487.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+1910m??1489.081160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+3022:20+332m??1513.0108162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+4022:35+425m??1531.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+442m??1550.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+2800:25+345m??2607.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+4301:00+442m??2651.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3201:45+3310m??2671.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3502:02+352m??2685.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3602:19+362m??2701.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3502:30+352m??2708.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+3402:57+342m??2733.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+2803:27+282m??2758.052359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  04:08+2304:10+252m??2793.056269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+3504:22+362m??2803.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+3504:50+3815m??2812.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+005:30+02m??2857.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+4805:37+482m??2859.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+4406:05+443m??2883.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2807:20+295m??2937.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+3507:50+352m??2972.07257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??2990.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1209:15+1420m??2998.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+313:05+620m??2998.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+713:35+81m??21015.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+1913:47+201m??21031.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+2514:31+261m??21095.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:46+301m??21111.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+3115:14+331m??21148.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#48/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+3416:10+392m??21198.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#49/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+4516:40+461m??21221.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+4716:58+481m??21241.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#51/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+5017:32+511m??21288.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+719:25+315m??21348.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#53/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2220:30+2720m??21380.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#54%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2721:21+271m??21425.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#55%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2521:55+251m??21462.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#56%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1722:36+201m??21500.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#57%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2822:55+291m??21524.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#58%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+2723:24+291m??21550.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#59%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3523:56+381m??21583.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#60%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3300:15+391m??31595.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#61%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+801:35+135m??31637.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#62%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+271m??31677.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#63%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1403:10+202m??31713.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#64%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1604:45+2615m??31782.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#65/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+302m??31810.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#66%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3106:20+331m??31867.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#67%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+007:35+55m??31900.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#68/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1008:10+102m??31934.072457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#69%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+2909:00+292m??31991.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#70%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+3009:25+311m??32015.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#71%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+402m??32075.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#72/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+102m??32095.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#73/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4411:20+432m??32097.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#74/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+10-??32102.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site