Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Dhanbad and Bangalore via Prasanthi Nilayam

3404/Σ dhanbad Puttaparthy Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 30 2012 (21:08)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 2103 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1104 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+4??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+411:20+42m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+411:54+52m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+312:35+410m??153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+61m??170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+713:13+81m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+413:35+62m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+515m??1165.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+515:25+65m??1172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:58+121m??1214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+1916:38+201m??1267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+017:45+81m??1309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+618:10+71m??1333.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+1018:55+2430m??1339.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2419:26+251m??1369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2319:59+231m??1404.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1220:50+1010m??1440.068235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??1466.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+021:37+02m??1487.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+2110m??1489.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+3122:20+342m??1513.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+4322:35+455m??1531.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+4322:57+442m??1551.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+3100:25+365m??2608.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+4401:00+442m??2651.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3201:45+3610m??2671.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+3602:02+362m??2685.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+3802:19+382m??2701.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+3802:30+382m??2708.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+3802:57+382m??2733.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:25+3403:27+342m??2758.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  04:08+2404:10+262m??2794.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+4004:22+412m??2803.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+4104:50+4615m??2813.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+005:30+02m??2858.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+5505:37+552m??2860.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+5106:05+513m??2883.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3807:20+385m??2938.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+4407:50+452m??2973.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05+808:07+82m??2991.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55+2009:15+2220m??2999.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+813:05+1120m??2999.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+1313:35+141m??21016.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2413:47+251m??21032.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+3514:31+371m??21096.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+3814:46+391m??21112.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+4215:14+431m??21149.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#48/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+4316:10+452m??21199.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#49/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+4916:40+501m??21222.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+5116:58+521m??21242.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#51/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+5417:32+551m??21289.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1219:25+815m??21349.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#53/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2420:30+2720m??21381.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#54%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+3021:21+301m??21426.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#55%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2821:55+281m??21463.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#56%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1922:36+211m??21501.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#57%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+321m??21525.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#58%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3223:24+321m??21551.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#59%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3623:56+391m??21584.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#60%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3500:15+411m??31596.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#61%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+901:35+165m??31638.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#62%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+281m??31678.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#63%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+212m??31714.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#64%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2204:45+3115m??31783.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#65/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+362m??31811.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#66%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+391m??31868.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#67%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+507:35+85m??31901.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#68/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+132m??31935.072458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#69%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+3909:00+402m??31992.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#70%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+4109:25+411m??32016.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#71%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+412m??32076.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#72/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+011:00+02m??32096.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#73/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4811:20+492m??32098.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#74/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+13-??32103.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site