Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Triweekly Fastest Connectivity...

3405/Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon-Amritsar(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 30 2012 (21:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 3291 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2843 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12013/New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:12+132m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3421:20+342m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+800:50+105m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+1502:05+173m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  03:22+1303:25+163m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+805:30+1310m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1206:50+192m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+1509:10+162m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2310:10+2810m??2935.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4411:12+442m??21010.07240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+3913:30+425m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1018:10+175m??21449.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+619:45+610m??21512.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1400:24+1318m??31858.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2206:50+2210m??32385.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+5-??32843.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:30+0??32843.085216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:20199.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+718:52+72m??33042.097276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#22/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+419:27+42m??33096.072270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:17+2820:20+293m??33156.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#24/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:47+3320:49+322m??33192.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+2821:15+273m??33213.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#26/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:46+2321:48+232m??33249.060236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#27/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:30+12-??33291.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site