Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day Time Connectivity from Hosur to Chennai

3408/Σ Hosur - Chennai Via Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Jan 30 2012 (9:22PM)
73
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 737 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 2 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+4??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+192m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1010:30+145m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  11:20+2111:25+205m??1160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1911:50+211m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2712:50+272m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+242m??1319.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1216:00+2215m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+316:25+910m??1378.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
36 intermediate stations02:58229.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23+1319:25+142m??1607.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#11/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:25+7-??1737.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site