Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

3409/Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 30 2012 (21:23)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+32m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+721:00+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+92m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+135m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:55+153m??154.070558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1722:25+172m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+202m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+202m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2923:55+293m??1181.043639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+303:35+1315m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1504:35+162m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+2104:40+232m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+2305:25+262m??2418.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+242m??2465.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:5408:35+3:523m??2465.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+4:1609:30+4:195m??2499.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#19|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:5413:02+5:012m??2703.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#20|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2915:05+4:335m??2778.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#21|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:2217:22+4:242m??2890.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#22|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3918:38+3:342m??2968.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#23|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4:2219:40+4:2510m??21014.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#24|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+4:4620:52+4:472m??21075.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#25|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+4:3021:42+4:312m??21130.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#26|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:2722:26+4:262m??21185.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#27|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:5723:10+4:572m??21233.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5:0123:40+5:052m??21265.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:4300:50+4:4210m??31328.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4901:30+4:492m??31375.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:4401:55+4:442m??31398.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:4202:05+4:412m??31407.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:5202:25+4:532m??31427.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#34/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4502:35+4:442m??31439.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:4803:05+4:485m??31461.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:5603:30+4:502m??31482.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:5603:50+4:562m??31504.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:5204:05+4:532m??31526.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:5204:45+4:545m??31550.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:4805:05+4:482m??31560.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:5405:20+4:542m??31575.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:5405:40+4:542m??31591.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4906:00+4:512m??31606.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:5206:20+4:512m??31625.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:3607:15+4:5810m??31636.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:5107:50+4:473m??31669.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:5708:50+4:572m??31724.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#48/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:20-??31743.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site