Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

3409/Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 30 2012 (21:23)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+920:50+82m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1221:00+122m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+142m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1021:40+175m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1921:55+233m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2322:25+242m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2722:35+262m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+232m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+3023:55+303m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:35+915m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+704:35+82m??2390.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1304:40+142m??2394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+132m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+172m??2464.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5308:35+513m??2464.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1409:30+1:165m??2498.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:1813:58+1:282m??2701.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:2815:55+1:355m??2776.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49112.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2917:46+1:322m??2888.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2478.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3219:12+1:372m??2966.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3820:40+1:4310m??21013.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3621:38+1:382m??21073.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4222:30+1:422m??21128.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3623:42+1:372m??21183.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:312m??31231.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3500:58+1:362m??31263.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3802:30+1:4110m??31326.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:5003:15+1:502m??31373.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:472m??31396.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:492m??31406.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4704:10+1:482m??31426.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#34/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:532m??31437.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4405:05+1:465m??31459.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:4505:30+1:462m??31480.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4905:50+1:492m??31502.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5606:10+1:572m??31524.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:4407:00+1:475m??31548.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:4707:15+1:471m??31558.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:5107:30+1:511m??31574.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:5207:45+1:532m??31590.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:4908:05+1:502m??31605.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:5308:25+1:531m??31623.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2809:00+1:4610m??31635.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:5509:42+1:552m??31668.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5411:00+1:552m??31722.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#48/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:18-??31742.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.