Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct trains from MTP to delhi. With this Chain train you can save 3 hrs to 7 hrs comparing with coimbatore delhi direct trains

341/Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 03 2012 (4:55PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 2705 km  1 xfers
#1. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mettupalayam/MTP
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Mettupalayam and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
#1/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#2/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-420:55+425m??136.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#3/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m??186.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m??1137.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2523:30+245m??1196.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53204.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2502:25+252m??2400.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7/==/AJJ•Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)•  03:23+1803:25+182m??2461.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1904:20+191m??2525.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05-2-??2530.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2530.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-312:40+010m??2961.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-218:15+45m??21412.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+521:05+710m??21621.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+285m??32004.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+285m??32302.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#16/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+46-??32705.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site