Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via banglore

3410/Σ Trivandrum tatanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Jan 30 2012 (21:53)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2830 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 929 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 1901 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express (PT)/16525
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+710:50+85m??116.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1211:10+141m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1711:26+191m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1911:39+201m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+251m??169.02128mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+412:45+85m??186.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+1313:00+131m??1100.07114mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m??1115.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:19+171m??1118.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:29+1913:30+191m??1127.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:40+2213:41+221m??1139.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+1814:05+185m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+2514:23+261m??1171.05218mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+3014:33+301m??1178.03313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+202m??1192.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:09+2215:10+231m??1200.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:20+2915:21+301m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:31+3215:32+341m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:42+3615:43+411m??1229.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:05+4516:08+483m??1247.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:49+4516:50+451m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:09+4617:10+461m??1297.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)17:55+2618:00+275m??1307.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/AWY•Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)•  18:22+2618:24+262m??1324.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:34+2818:35+301m??1333.06617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:49+3718:50+391m??1348.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:57+4318:58+451m??1355.06218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  19:08+5019:10+522m??1365.02913mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:38+4219:40+442m??1378.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:54+5119:55+521m??1395.03041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5427.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:49+3320:50+341m??1422.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)21:15+3621:20+365m??1454.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+2822:55+295m??1509.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+3323:40+332m??1560.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+2600:40+285m??2610.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+3101:40+333m??2670.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:03+3103:05+332m??2783.030394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:28+2304:30+242m??2825.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  05:08+1905:10+212m??2859.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  05:33+2805:35+282m??2886.050909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+251m??2906.031874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:18+2206:20+312m??2915.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:27+006:28+01m??2922.014914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+3806:45+365m??2925.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:20+11-??2929.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??2929.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-511:15+32m??21081.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#49/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-812:40+05m??21166.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55104.0
#50/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35-414:40+15m??21270.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#51/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+215:10+510m??21280.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-217:02+42m??21364.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1017:33+111m??21402.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#54/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+211m??21519.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#55/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1621:55+1615m??21657.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#56/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3800:13+402m??31807.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.0
#57/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40-103:42+12m??31990.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#58/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+604:30+520m??32007.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#59/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1605:30+165m??32069.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#60/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??32148.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#61/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+807:35+515m??32194.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#62%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3109:35+382m??32321.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#63%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3810:05+4610m??32334.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#64%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+4611:10+555m??32398.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#65%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+4712:25+582m??32474.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#66%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+3913:45+4810m??32516.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#67/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+5515:05+595m??32565.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#68/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+1:1416:31+1:155m??32666.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#69/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+1:2817:54+1:292m??32767.057234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#70/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+1:01-??32830.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.