Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via banglore

3410/Σ Trivandrum tatanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 30 2012 (9:53PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2830 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 929 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 1901 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+610:50+105m??116.05816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1511:10+171m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1911:26+201m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1911:39+211m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+271m??169.02125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+412:45+105m??187.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+1413:00+141m??1100.07113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:13+113:14+11m??1115.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:19+201m??1118.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:29+2213:30+221m??1128.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:40+2513:41+261m??1139.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+2114:05+215m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+2514:23+261m??1171.05119mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+3314:33+341m??1178.03312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2415:00+242m??1192.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:09+2615:10+281m??1200.07512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:20+3215:21+331m??1212.05413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:31+3815:32+431m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  15:42+4615:43+491m??1229.0498mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:05+5416:08+553m??1247.04618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:49+5216:50+531m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:09+5517:10+551m??1297.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#24/==/ERN•Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)•17:55+3418:00+355m??1307.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:22+3518:24+352m??1324.05515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:34+3718:35+371m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:49+4418:50+451m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:57+4918:58+521m??1355.06119mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  19:08+5719:10+582m??1365.02913mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:38+4619:40+482m??1379.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:54+5519:55+561m??1395.03041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:49+3920:50+391m??1423.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)21:15+4221:20+435m??1454.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3322:55+335m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+4123:40+412m??1560.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+3700:40+385m??2610.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+4101:40+423m??2670.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+412m??2783.030392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:28+3404:30+332m??2825.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+292m??2859.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  05:33+3305:35+342m??2886.050909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+301m??2906.031874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:18+2906:20+342m??2915.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:27+706:28+71m??2922.013914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+3506:45+335m??2925.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:20+11-??2929.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??2929.056919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-111:15+72m??21081.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#49/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+112:40+25m??21165.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55105.0
#50/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35-414:40+15m??21270.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#51/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+215:10+610m??21280.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-517:02+02m??21363.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+817:33+91m??21402.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#54/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1319:00+141m??21518.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#55/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1415m??21657.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#56/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4000:13+422m??31806.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27184.0
#57/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+103:42+32m??31990.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#58/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+904:30+1220m??32007.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#59/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1805:30+195m??32068.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#60/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??32148.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#61/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1707:35+1515m??32193.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#62%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+152m??32321.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#63!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1110:05+1710m??32335.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#64%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+1811:10+235m??32398.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#65%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2612:25+352m??32474.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#66%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+913:45+1610m??32517.039160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#67/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1815:05+205m??32565.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#68/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+3316:31+365m??32666.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#69/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+3617:54+362m??32767.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#70/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+23-??32830.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site