Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:54:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:54:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bza

3412/Σ Trivandrum tatanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Jan 30 2012 (22:04)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2524 km  1 xfers
#1. 12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1351 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12659
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:40+10??10.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+816:05+95m??171.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+232m??1112.04757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+2517:15+245m??1136.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3317:50+322m??1177.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:08+3818:10+392m??1197.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:18+4518:20+472m??1206.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+5619:00+1:023m??1231.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4561.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+3520:50+405m??1292.0319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+3921:25+392m??1308.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+4022:20+413m??1363.0532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+365m??1438.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3401:25+355m??2494.058417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2403:15+315m??2595.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+345m??2654.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+2806:05+292m??2775.065405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+252m??2859.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:06+2808:08+312m??2892.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+242m??2964.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3310:00+3610m??2973.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+242m??21057.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+3212:06+331m??21095.07221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+332m??21212.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#24/==/CLX•Chirala (4 PFs)•  14:18+4814:20+472m??21261.0798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+4215:06+422m??21319.03216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+3116:20+2915m??21351.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+1815m??21351.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2400:13+272m??31501.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40-503:42+22m??31684.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+604:30+920m??31701.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1905:30+195m??31762.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#32/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??31842.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#33/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1807:35+1815m??31887.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+212m??32015.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#35!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1810:05+2410m??32029.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3111:10+375m??32092.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3712:25+462m??32168.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1713:45+1610m??32211.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1515:05+185m??32259.075235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+3416:31+345m??32360.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+3917:54+502m??32461.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#42/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+14-??32524.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site