Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:55:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:55:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bza

3412/Σ Trivandrum tatanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 30 2012 (22:04)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 3752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1351 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 19:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12659
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:40+6110.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+816:05+95m5171.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:38+1816:40+172m01112.04757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+2017:15+205m21136.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+272m01177.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+372m21197.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:18+4218:20+472m21206.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+5519:00+583m11232.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+3520:50+385m11292.0319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+3921:25+382m31308.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+3422:20+343m21363.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+325m31438.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3301:25+355m02494.058416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2703:15+305m12595.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3004:15+315m52654.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+2506:05+292m02775.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2007:25+212m32859.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:06+2508:08+252m02892.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+2609:35+302m12964.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3710:00+4010m02974.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3211:40+312m221057.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+4112:06+421m221096.07221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:43+2813:45+312m121212.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+472m021262.0798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#25/==/TEL•Tenali Junction (5 PFs)•  15:04+5115:06+512m421319.03216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+2816:20+2715m021351.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 21m
337 intermediate stations05:201228.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2121:55+2215m042579.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2500:13+262m352729.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+303:42+52m052912.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+1004:30+1120m352929.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2505:30+245m052990.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#32/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m053070.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#33/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1807:35+1515m353115.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3109:35+342m153243.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#35!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2910:05+3210m053257.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#36%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3311:10+395m053320.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+482m053396.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2013:45+2010m053439.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1715:05+285m053488.075235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+5216:31+545m053589.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#41/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+5317:54+1:032m053690.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#42/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+5-153752.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site