Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:59:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:59:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from TVC to Dhanbad

3413/Σ TVC - Dhanbad daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 30 2012 (22:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 45m  93 halts  Distance: 2704 km  1 xfers
#1. 16343/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 35m Distance: 2324 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:15 +4 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritha Express/16343
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+2210.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:04+1423:05+141m0141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  23:25+1923:30+185m2165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  23:54+2523:55+251m1192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+2100:16+212m02105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  00:25+2200:26+231m22113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  00:36+2900:37+311m32126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  00:46+3300:47+341m22135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  00:56+3600:57+411m02143.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:15+4901:18+493m02160.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:50+2702:55+285m12221.0419mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  03:04+3303:05+331m02227.0508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m32237.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:02+4604:05+483m22292.0233mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:30+505:40+2510m02325.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+241m02338.02333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)07:20-1507:30+1610m42369.0880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 15m
43 intermediate stations03:055.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1210:40+155m03374.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1312:00+155m33430.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2312:45+242m23480.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+514:00+1210m13530.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1315:00+145m43590.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+1615:40+152m03634.084427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#24/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+1916:15+192m03680.061389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+1616:40+172m03703.013394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+117:20+175m43711.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+222m23727.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+212m23770.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2618:40+245m23795.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+222m03812.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+4619:40+455m23856.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4120:20+432m13883.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#33/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+4321:00+432m13919.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1823:00+865m103925.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#35/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+472m141007.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+3900:35+432m141034.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1002:17+132m241062.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2202:43+231m241101.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#39/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2703:10+321m141135.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+3503:28+361m341152.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#41/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+4103:54+411m141189.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+3604:27+371m141217.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#43/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+4504:51+451m041247.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+4705:07+481m041267.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#45/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5005:20+511m041282.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+5305:39+541m041303.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#47/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+5605:56+571m441325.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2607:30+2220m341356.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4008:17+411m241416.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5108:50+511m241463.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#51/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4709:18+481m041483.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#52/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4809:43+511m041498.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#53/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4609:58+471m041503.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5010:15+435m341506.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#55/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5810:33+591m041525.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0210:39+1:041m041529.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#57/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:01+1:151m141556.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#58/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1411:14+1:151m041568.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2211:21+1:221m041573.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#60/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2211:36+1:261m341593.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#61/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:2211:52+1:281m241609.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#62/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:4812:15+1:521m041632.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0012:32+2:001m041649.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#64/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:0913:00+1:091m041673.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#65/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+4814:25+482m041689.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#66/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+3115:35+3720m341706.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#67/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m041714.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#68/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m041732.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#69/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4616:45+465m041767.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#70/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+4617:33+463m141821.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#71/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+4317:57+432m041845.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#72/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m041847.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#73/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+4219:00+3915m041892.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#74/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+4219:13+442m041902.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#75/==/THVTherubali  19:23+5419:25+542m041911.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#76/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+5620:02+562m041947.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#77/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+5620:25+572m041972.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#78%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:0220:47+1:022m041997.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#79%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:0420:57+1:042m042004.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#80%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:0521:17+1:092m142020.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#81%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5522:00+1:0010m342033.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#82%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+5922:27+592m042053.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#83%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:05+1:135m042096.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#84%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:1623:57+1:192m042153.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#85%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:20+1:205m052172.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#86%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:1500:45+1:162m052191.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#87%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:0601:40+1:0610m052215.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#88%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m052217.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#89%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+5402:22+552m052237.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#90/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3103:40+3610m052264.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#91/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+3704:12+381m052300.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#92/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2104:51+231m252335.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#93/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:35+2820m552365.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#94/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+2806:08+291m052395.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#95/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+4106:55+421m052437.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#96/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3708:25+375m352532.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#97/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3808:55+3415m152539.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#98/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+262m152598.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#99/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+2510:30+271m052611.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#100/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+2710:55+281m152634.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#101/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+2411:25+2210m152651.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#102/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+2511:56+272m152666.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#103/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+3012:35+312m152691.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#104/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+21-552704.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site