Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from TVC to Dhanbad

3413/Σ TVC - Dhanbad daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आनंद नंबियार*^~  Jan 30 2012 (10:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  93 halts  Distance: 2699 km  1 xfers
#1. 16343/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 35m Distance: 2330 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritha Express/16343
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+1:48??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:04+2:0023:05+2:011m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  23:25+2:0823:30+2:065m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  23:54+2:1223:55+2:121m??192.04312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+2:0600:16+2:062m??2105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0700:26+2:081m??2113.07512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  00:36+2:1200:37+2:131m??2126.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  00:46+2:1800:47+2:211m??2135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  00:56+2:2500:57+2:291m??2143.0598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:15+2:4001:18+2:433m??2160.03918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:50+2:3302:55+2:345m??2221.0419mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  03:04+2:3803:05+2:421m??2227.0508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:18+2:4503:20+2:472m??2237.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:02+3:0404:05+3:043m??2292.0233mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:30+2:3105:40+2:4510m??2325.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:59+2:4206:00+2:431m??2338.02333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)07:20+2:0807:30+2:1810m??2369.0880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1910:40+215m??2369.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2012:00+215m??2425.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+3012:45+302m??2475.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+714:00+1210m??2525.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1615:00+185m??2585.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#23/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+2015:40+212m??2628.085426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2416:15+242m??2675.060388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+2016:40+202m??2698.012392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+417:20+195m??2705.053404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+232m??2721.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2418:15+242m??2765.074270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2918:40+285m??2789.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+272m??2806.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+4919:40+485m??2850.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+462m??2877.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#33/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+4621:00+482m??2914.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1523:00+465m??2919.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#35/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+332m??31002.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+3400:35+352m??31029.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+302:17+62m??31057.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1302:43+151m??31095.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#39/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+1803:10+221m??31129.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+2503:28+251m??31146.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#41/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3303:54+341m??31184.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+2704:27+281m??31212.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#43/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+351m??31241.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+3905:07+391m??31261.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#45/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+4105:20+421m??31276.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+4305:39+441m??31297.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#47/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4805:56+491m??31319.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1807:30+1620m??31350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3208:17+331m??31410.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4008:50+401m??31458.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#51/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3509:18+361m??31478.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#52/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+3309:43+371m??31492.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#53/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+3409:58+361m??31497.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+3510:15+355m??31500.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+4110:33+421m??31520.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:39+471m??31524.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#57/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4911:01+501m??31550.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#58/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+4811:14+481m??31562.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+5311:21+541m??31568.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#60/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+5811:36+591m??31587.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#61/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+5911:52+1:001m??31604.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#62/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+5612:15+571m??31626.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#63/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+5412:32+541m??31644.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#64/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+5013:00+501m??31667.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#65/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+192m??31683.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#66/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+215:35+820m??31700.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#67/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+315:53+32m??31709.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#68/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+122m??31726.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#69/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1516:45+155m??31762.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#70/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1617:33+163m??31816.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#71/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1417:57+142m??31840.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#72/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+118:03+12m??31841.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#73/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+919:00+715m??31887.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#74/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1019:13+112m??31896.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#75/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2019:25+202m??31905.061269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#76/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2020:02+202m??31941.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#77/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2220:25+222m??31966.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#78%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+2220:47+222m??31991.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#79%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+2220:57+222m??31998.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#80%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+2221:17+252m??32014.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#81!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+2110m??32028.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#82%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1822:27+192m??32048.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#83%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:05+385m??32091.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#84%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+512m??32148.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#85%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5200:20+565m??42168.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#86%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5000:45+502m??42186.032162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#87%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3201:40+3310m??42210.07160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#88%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??42212.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#89%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1502:22+162m??42232.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#90/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+003:40+810m??42259.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#91/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1404:12+151m??42295.055262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#92/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+91m??42330.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#93/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1920m??42359.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#94/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1606:08+171m??42390.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#95/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+251m??42431.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#96/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+305m??42526.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#97/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2808:55+2315m??42533.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#98/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m??42593.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#99/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+151m??42606.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#100/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+161m??42629.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#101/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:25+1210m??42645.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#102/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+162m??42661.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#103/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m??42685.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#104/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+9-??42699.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site