Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:32:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects kanniyakumari with firozpur.

3417/Σ firozpur-new delhi- kanniyakumari ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 30 2012 (10:48PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 4850 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
   W F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 08:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 

1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)22:05+622:07+62m0132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+62m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+922:56+102m1176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6#--#BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:25-223:35+010m1188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+122m12122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1400:22+142m22141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1500:37+152m12157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta  00:50+1500:52+152m12172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1601:04+172m02186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1801:20+192m12199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2001:42+212m02224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2302:10+263m02258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+232m02315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+2703:34+272m02356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+1404:10+172m02375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1904:25+192m12383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1805:15+1830m42386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
241 intermediate stations-5:-151545.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1741931.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+165m142119.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2513:55+2510m042334.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4517:50+4410m142626.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3719:35+405m342718.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+3720:54+371m042803.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5621:07+561m042816.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+4821:15+492m142824.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4400:15+4610m253015.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2003:40+2510m053224.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1510:50+2115m753675.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+312m153968.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#32/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+518:30+625m454110.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+112m854135.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m654166.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#35/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+521:15+82m354269.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#36/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1121:57+112m354324.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10-1000:15+35m464447.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#38/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+802:00+192m064541.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+2202:20+222m064564.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2103:05+335m364604.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#41%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3003:50+322m064647.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#42%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3304:13+332m164674.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#43%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+332m164696.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3205:05+321m164732.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#45/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1006:05+165m164761.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#46%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+708:10+125m264835.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#47/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45-3-164850.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site