Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects kanniyakumari with firozpur.

3417/Σ firozpur-new delhi- kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 30 2012 (22:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 3307 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+1022:07+102m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+1022:25+102m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+112m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+122m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1700:22+172m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1900:37+192m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1900:52+192m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2201:04+232m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2301:20+232m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2301:42+232m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2302:10+223m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+192m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+2203:34+222m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+904:10+112m??2375.034217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|--|DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1404:25+142m??2382.016221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:205.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1405:15+1130m??2387.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+2??2387.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1610:10+155m??2575.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+3313:55+3710m??2790.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:1917:50+1:1810m??21082.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1319:35+1:165m??21174.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:1120:54+1:101m??21260.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:1921:07+1:181m??21273.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:2821:15+1:292m??21281.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:4200:15+1:4210m??31472.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:1203:40+1:1610m??31680.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:2210:50+1:2215m??32131.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:1115:05+1:122m??32425.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#32/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+5418:30+5625m??32567.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+5719:00+572m??32592.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:0919:30+1:092m??32623.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#35/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5221:15+572m??32726.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#36/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:0021:57+1:022m??32780.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+5600:15+1:015m??42904.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#38/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:0502:00+1:122m??42998.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:1502:20+1:142m??43020.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:05+1:265m??43060.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#41%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:2403:50+1:262m??43104.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#42%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:2704:13+1:272m??43131.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#43%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2704:35+1:272m??43152.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:3205:05+1:331m??43189.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#45%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:1006:05+1:215m??43218.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#46/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5708:10+1:035m??43291.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#47/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+47-??43307.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site