Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects kanniyakumari with firozpur.

3417/Σ firozpur-new delhi- kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 30 2012 (10:48PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 4850 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
   W F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 08:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+72m0132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+72m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+92m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+112m1176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-123:35+210m1188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1700:05+172m12122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1800:22+182m22141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2100:37+212m12157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+2200:52+222m12172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2501:04+252m02186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+262m12199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+302m02224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+373m02258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+382m02315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+4103:34+412m02356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+3004:10+302m02375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3604:25+362m12383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3805:15+3630m42386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
241 intermediate stations-5:-151545.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+3741931.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+3910:10+375m142119.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5013:55+5210m042334.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0417:50+1:0410m142626.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:3518:00+1:372m042632.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1919:35+1:215m342718.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#26/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m042804.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0721:07+1:071m042816.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:3721:15+1:372m142824.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2800:15+1:2910m253015.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0110m053224.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4610:50+5115m753675.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4315:05+452m153968.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m454111.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4419:00+442m854135.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5219:30+512m654166.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+432m354269.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#37/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5121:57+572m354324.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#38/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+425m464447.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#39/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3802:00+482m064541.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+5202:20+522m064564.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5003:05+585m364604.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+5703:50+562m064647.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:0104:13+1:022m164674.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0204:35+1:032m164696.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#45%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:0705:05+1:071m164732.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#46/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4706:05+495m164761.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#47/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4008:10+415m264835.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#48/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+24-164850.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site