Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct trains from MTP to delhi. With this Chain train you can save 3 hrs to 7 hrs comparing with coimbatore delhi direct trains

342/Σ Mettupalayam/MTP to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 03 2012 (16:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 2707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Mettupalayam/MTP
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Mettupalayam and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12672
#1/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#2/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-520:55+825m??136.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#3/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+202m??186.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+195m??1137.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1923:30+195m??1196.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+172m??2401.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1503:25+162m??2462.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1204:20+131m??2525.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05-6-??2531.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+2??2531.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1208:01+121m??2669.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48155.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:49+1909:50+201m??2824.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1112:00+810m??2962.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+318:00+510m??21413.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1020:45+1010m??21622.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1202:10+1310m??32012.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16291.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+2105:31+225m??32303.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2306:32+232m??32401.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+3007:57+322m??32519.076172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#20/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+16-??32707.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site