Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train between these two stations

3423/Σ INDB - CDG daily link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आनंद नंबियार*^~  Jan 31 2012 (1:37AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 1209 km  1 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1164 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 23h 47m
#2. 14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 45 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Chandigarh Junction/CDG

1 xfers. 39 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+313:09+42m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+814:10+1120m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1614:43+161m??1121.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+212m??1169.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+2015:54+192m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1916:19+182m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1616:43+162m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+417:35+1210m??1263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m??1316.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??1356.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1319:40+145m??1401.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+2520:25+262m??1464.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#16/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+332m??1529.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+2522:05+2610m??1555.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+3022:27+302m??1580.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+3422:51+342m??1610.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+4023:33+405m??1652.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+4323:56+452m??1691.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:37+342m??2718.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+4001:25+435m??2770.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+4601:35+462m??2774.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+4902:16+523m??2824.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0002:46+1:012m??2865.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#27/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+4003:40+412m??2908.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#28/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+5003:58+502m??2929.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+5204:11+522m??2937.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+5904:37+592m??2958.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:0305:20+1:0720m??2965.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#32/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  06:13+1:1506:15+1:172m??21010.063227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:142m??21055.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+1:0907:33+1:102m??21089.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+1:0808:04+1:082m??21122.049259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1:1309:05+1:1210m??21164.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Unchahar Express (PT)/14217 - Buffer: 23h 47m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:4308:42+1:3912m??31164.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#38/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+1:39-??31209.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site