Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna Guna Link

3424/Σ Patna Guna Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 31 2012 (02:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 35m  54 halts  Distance: 2193 km  1 xfers
#1. 19314/Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 960 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 1
     F 
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)/19314
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -11:10+0110.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:25+211:35+310m413.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:02-415:12+310m61214.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#4/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:50+2116:00+2610m41232.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#5/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:51+5016:53+502m01290.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+1:1918:05+1:215m31376.03298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations04:20139.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:25+1922:45+2020m41515.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+1:0300:40+1:0910m42587.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+2:5302:05+2:575m02693.049139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20114.0
#10%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+3:2404:37+3:3012m02807.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+3:4505:41+3:452m22898.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2462.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3:2807:10+3:285m22960.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 43m
169 intermediate stations01:55402.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+3:1409:25+3:2720m441362.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+3:4909:55+3:542m041391.065403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+3:5810:15+4:002m141410.066451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+4:0710:41+4:112m041437.034502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#17%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4:1112:10+4:2310m141481.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#18%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+4:3612:36+4:395m041501.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+4:4012:48+4:422m041507.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#20|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+4:3713:14+4:372m141525.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#21|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+4:3813:38+4:382m141548.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+4:3814:09+4:412m041578.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+4:4214:40+4:442m041607.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+4:4315:11+4:452m041640.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#25|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+4:3315:50+4:352m041667.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#26/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3:3317:37+3:332m041695.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+3:3917:45+3:382m041704.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+3:1018:50+3:1210m641736.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3:0119:52+3:082m041791.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#30/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+3:2820:05+3:342m041805.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3:3720:50+3:4515m441833.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#32/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+3:4522:00+3:462m041913.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+3:3222:28+3:382m041946.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#34/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+3:1800:01+3:175m142019.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+3:1601:33+3:2230m052093.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:3502:12+3:352m252129.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+3:2502:29+3:252m252147.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+3:2202:46+3:222m352165.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#39/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+1:2903:27+1:292m152190.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#40/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+2:43-452193.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site