Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna Guna Link

3424/Σ Patna Guna Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 31 2012 (02:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  54 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 19314/Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 960 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)/19314
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -11:10+0??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:25+111:35+210m??13.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:02-815:12+410m??1214.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#4/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:50+2616:00+2910m??1232.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#5/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:51+4516:53+452m??1290.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+1:1118:05+1:115m??1376.03298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations04:20139.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:25+1622:45+1820m??1515.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+4800:40+5410m??2587.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+2:0002:05+2:045m??2693.049139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20114.0
#10%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+2:0304:37+2:1212m??2807.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+2:3205:41+2:322m??2898.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2462.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2:1507:10+2:155m??2960.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+2:1509:25+2:2720m??2960.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+2:5009:55+2:532m??2989.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+2:5910:15+3:002m??21008.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+3:0610:41+3:092m??21035.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#17%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:5812:10+3:0010m??21079.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#18/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+3:1912:36+3:185m??21099.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#19|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+3:2012:48+3:202m??21104.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#20|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+3:0813:14+3:082m??21123.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#21|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+3:1013:38+3:102m??21146.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+3:1414:09+3:162m??21176.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+3:1614:40+3:172m??21205.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#24|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+3:1515:11+3:172m??21237.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#25|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+3:1215:50+3:162m??21265.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#26/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+2:1317:37+2:142m??21293.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+2:2417:45+2:232m??21302.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:5818:50+2:0010m??21334.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:5719:52+2:032m??21389.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#30/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+2:0820:05+2:102m??21403.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+2:1220:50+2:1815m??21431.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#32/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+2:2222:00+2:242m??21511.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+2:1622:28+2:162m??21544.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#34/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:5900:01+1:595m??21617.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+2:1201:33+2:1230m??31691.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:1602:12+2:152m??31727.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+2:0802:29+2:082m??31745.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+2:1102:46+2:102m??31763.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#39/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+1:0203:27+1:022m??31788.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#40/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+1:37-??31791.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site