Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can follow this chain as it's reliable and moreover there ain't direct connectivity from Kalka to Banglore.

3426/Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara*  Jan 31 2012 (2:20AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2679 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Kalka and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-111:20+115m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#10/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+15??1269.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+3623:03+372m??1410.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+3623:50+383m??1464.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+4101:30+413m??2582.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+4603:06+4612m??2680.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:0304:57+1:032m??2833.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+5907:00+1:005m??2971.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:1808:30+1:1910m??21063.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:0411:05+1:045m??21247.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:1011:55+1:102m??21316.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:0512:55+1:0710m??21370.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:1213:20+1:132m??21394.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:2415:15+1:375m??21554.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:1616:25+1:182m??21597.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1817:10+1:182m??21641.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:2518:15+1:283m??21708.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:0820:20+1:0910m??21792.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:0322:10+2:052m??21900.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:2600:10+1:309m??31979.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+1:1602:00+1:172m??32092.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:0402:50+1:085m??32129.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1603:20+1:162m??32168.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3304:10+1:332m??32237.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:3304:50+1:402m??32265.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:4005:30+1:402m??32306.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:50+1:3210m??32358.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3707:20+1:372m??32387.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:3608:20+1:362m??32444.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:25+1:085m??32477.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#39/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:1210:00+1:022m??32510.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:1310:55+1:142m??32568.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#41%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1512:15+1:152m??32652.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:10+1:032m??32674.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+44-??32679.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site