Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can follow this chain as it's reliable and moreover there ain't direct connectivity from Kalka to Banglore.

3426/Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 31 2012 (02:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2679 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Kalka and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-211:20+215m??125.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+113:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#10/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+44??1269.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1:3723:03+1:392m??1410.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:5523:50+1:593m??1464.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:2401:30+2:243m??2582.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:4803:06+2:4912m??2680.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:5804:57+3:002m??2833.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:5607:00+2:535m??2971.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:2408:30+3:2510m??21063.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:0111:05+3:015m??21247.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:1011:55+3:102m??21316.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:0512:55+3:0710m??21370.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1713:20+3:182m??21394.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3215:15+3:475m??21554.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:3016:25+3:332m??21597.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3817:10+3:402m??21641.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5718:15+4:013m??21708.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:4120:20+3:4210m??21792.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1022:10+4:122m??21900.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:289m??31979.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+3:2202:00+3:242m??32092.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:1402:50+3:165m??32129.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:1603:20+3:162m??32168.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:252m??32237.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2404:50+3:362m??32265.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:3805:30+3:382m??32306.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:2906:50+3:3310m??32358.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:3907:20+3:402m??32387.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3908:20+3:392m??32444.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:2209:25+3:225m??32477.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#39/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:1610:00+3:072m??32510.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:1810:55+3:212m??32568.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#41%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:3112:15+3:312m??32652.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:1213:10+3:122m??32674.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:51-??32679.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site