Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Decent and telescopic

3427/Σ Amritsar-New Delhi-Barauni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 31 2012 (02:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 19 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1108:40+112m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+409:20+45m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+409:30+42m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+609:45+62m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+710:35+610m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+911:17+102m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+811:35+82m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+712:12+82m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35+313:05+330m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+182m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2114:08+212m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1714:44+172m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1915:18+192m??1404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+242m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1816:45+1320m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12554
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:50+2??1448.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+620:32+82m??1473.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+4022:00+395m??1579.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4723:10+485m??1657.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1:0700:10+1:102m??2749.064153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:20+1:0902:25+1:125m??2888.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:45+1:4504:10+1:3425m??2960.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+1:3804:57+1:382m??2989.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+1:5706:15+1:575m??21078.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#26/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:30+2:0007:35+1:595m??21166.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#27/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:58+2:0108:00+2:012m??21196.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1:4109:15+1:4015m??21230.07884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#29/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:53+2:0209:55+2:052m??21279.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#30/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:0011:05+2:015m??21348.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#31/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1:4312:25+1:435m??21410.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+1:4713:30+1:482m??21464.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:4513:45+1:482m??21469.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+2:0814:55+2:095m??21523.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2:2716:00+2:295m??21575.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#36/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:20+2:3516:22+2:352m??21598.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#37/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  17:15+2:32-??21626.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.