Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Decent and telescopic

3427/Σ Amritsar-New Delhi-Barauni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 31 2012 (02:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 19 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+6??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1808:40+182m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1209:20+125m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1209:30+132m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1410:35+1310m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1411:17+162m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+142m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1412:12+142m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+813:05+830m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+202m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2314:08+232m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2014:44+202m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2415:18+242m??1404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+332m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2716:45+2720m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12554
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:50+6??1448.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1020:32+112m??1473.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+5322:00+535m??1579.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:10+1:055m??1657.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1:3800:10+1:392m??2749.064153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:20+2:0102:25+2:125m??2888.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:45+2:3904:10+2:3525m??2960.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+2:3704:57+2:382m??2989.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+3:0506:15+3:065m??21078.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#26/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:30+3:1207:35+3:135m??21166.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#27/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:58+3:1608:00+3:172m??21196.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2:5909:15+2:5815m??21230.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#29/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:53+3:2309:55+3:262m??21279.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#30/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:3411:05+3:355m??21348.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#31/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+3:1912:25+3:205m??21410.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3:3613:30+3:382m??21464.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:3613:45+3:392m??21469.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+3:5114:55+3:545m??21523.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+4:0516:00+4:075m??21575.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#36/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:20+4:1416:22+4:142m??21598.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#37/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  17:15+4:22-??21626.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site