Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:34:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:34:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and convenient chain with telescopic fare benefit

3428/Σ Amritsar-New Delhi-Vishakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 31 2012 (03:13)
47
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2436 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1922 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+182m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1222:38+126m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1422:48+162m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+172m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1723:59+1710m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2602:00+2510m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+3002:40+312m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1803:40+2010m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+3504:25+352m??2388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5205:14+525m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4606:20+472m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5107:20+5415m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Samata SF Express/12808
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+13??2514.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+5410:20+562m??2648.088 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1:1310:56+1:132m??2698.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:15+1:105m??2702.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5013:05+1:505m??2820.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:3414:40+2:3710m??2917.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+3:0715:44+3:072m??21008.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3:0917:05+3:095m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:0719:05+3:075m??21209.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:5821:00+3:035m??21301.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+4:3522:15+4:341m??21387.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4:5222:27+4:511m??21399.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:2922:35+3:302m??21407.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#28/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3:2723:13+3:282m??21453.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3:1302:05+3:1725m??31598.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+3:2902:51+3:292m??31661.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3:3303:07+3:332m??31679.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3:2903:53+3:302m??31728.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#33/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3:3504:49+3:342m??31802.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3:3205:13+3:322m??31833.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3:1306:05+3:175m??31863.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3:2507:20+3:1735m??31906.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#37!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+3:4908:20+3:522m??31960.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+4:0308:47+4:062m??31991.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3:5709:22+3:592m??32012.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+4:0310:04+4:052m??32053.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+4:0910:35+4:1410m??32076.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#42!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+4:1911:20+4:2110m??32108.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#43%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+4:2811:37+4:282m??32122.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+4:3111:54+4:312m??32139.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+4:2512:05+4:252m??32145.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#46/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+4:2612:32+4:252m??32170.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#47/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+4:2113:02+4:202m??32195.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#48/==/THVTherubali  13:55+4:3513:57+4:362m??32231.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+4:0514:10+4:062m??32241.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#50/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+4:0914:40+4:1015m??32250.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#51/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:0815:18+4:082m??32295.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+4:1215:25+4:042m??32297.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#53/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+4:0415:57+4:042m??32321.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4:0616:55+4:095m??32375.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#55/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32428.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#56/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+3:50-??32436.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site