Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:06:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:06:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and convenient chain with telescopic fare benefit

3428/Σ Amritsar-New Delhi-Vishakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 31 2012 (03:13)
47
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2431 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1917 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+132m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+622:38+66m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+822:48+92m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1023:05+112m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+723:59+1010m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+602:00+710m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1002:40+112m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-203:40+010m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+1004:25+102m??2389.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+162m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+1605:14+165m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+106:20+32m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+507:20+815m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Samata SF Express/12808
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2514.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+112m??2648.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1310:56+142m??2698.017173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1011:15+105m??2702.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+713:05+95m??2820.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2614:40+2910m??2917.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+4215:44+422m??21008.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3217:05+335m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3819:05+395m??21209.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+345m??21301.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+3022:15+291m??21386.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+3522:27+341m??21399.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3822:35+392m??21408.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#28/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3723:13+372m??21454.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+1902:05+2225m??31599.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+3902:51+392m??31661.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3903:07+392m??31679.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3403:53+342m??31729.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#33/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3704:49+362m??31802.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3505:13+352m??31833.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3306:05+345m??31864.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3507:20+3035m??31901.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#37!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+5108:20+552m??31955.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:0608:47+1:102m??31985.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1:0209:22+1:052m??32006.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:0910:04+1:112m??32047.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:2010:35+1:2510m??32070.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#42!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:3711:20+1:3910m??32104.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#43%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:3911:37+1:392m??32117.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:3811:54+1:382m??32133.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:4212:05+1:412m??32140.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#46/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3812:32+1:372m??32165.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#47/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:4213:02+1:422m??32190.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#48/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:4413:57+1:442m??32226.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:3014:10+1:312m??32235.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:2514:40+1:2615m??32245.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#51/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+015:18+02m??32290.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:3515:25+1:352m??32292.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#53/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:2815:57+1:282m??32315.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:2716:55+1:315m??32370.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#55/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2517:40+1:252m??32423.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#56/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:16-??32431.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site