Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:42:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:42:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and convenient chain with telescopic fare benefit

3428/Σ Amritsar-New Delhi-Vishakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara*  Jan 31 2012 (3:13AM)
47
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2436 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1922 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1621:55+162m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+822:38+96m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1222:48+132m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+142m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1323:59+1510m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1502:00+1510m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1702:40+182m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+703:40+810m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+3904:25+392m??2388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+512m??2440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5305:14+525m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+4907:20+5415m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Samata SF Express/12808
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2514.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+232m??2648.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+3010:56+302m??2698.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2611:15+265m??2702.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3613:05+365m??2820.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+5014:40+5210m??2917.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:0815:44+1:082m??21008.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+5517:05+555m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5219:05+535m??21209.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+5221:00+575m??21301.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:2822:15+1:281m??21387.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+2:0122:27+2:001m??21399.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:1322:35+1:142m??21407.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#28/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:1523:13+1:152m??21453.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+4602:05+4625m??31598.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:0402:51+1:042m??31661.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0203:07+1:022m??31679.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+5403:53+542m??31728.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#33/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+5804:49+582m??31802.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:0305:13+1:022m??31833.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+515m??31863.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+5707:20+5035m??31906.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#37!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+1:0708:20+1:112m??31960.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:2308:47+1:252m??31991.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:20+1:1409:22+1:162m??32012.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:1610:04+1:182m??32053.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:2210:35+1:2610m??32076.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#42!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:3611:20+1:3910m??32108.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#43%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:3411:37+1:342m??32122.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:3511:54+1:342m??32139.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:3312:05+1:342m??32145.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#46/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2712:32+1:262m??32170.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#47/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:2113:02+1:212m??32195.041359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#48/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:0413:57+1:042m??32231.051269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2014:10+1:212m??32240.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:40+1:1915m??32250.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#51/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??32295.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2515:25+1:252m??32297.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#53/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:1815:57+1:192m??32320.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:1716:55+1:165m??32375.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#55/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2017:40+1:202m??32428.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#56/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:00-??32436.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site