Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Decent and telescopic

3430/Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 31 2012 (06:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2311 km  1 xfers
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1864 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+3:42??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+3:5111:25+3:512m??142.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+3:4412:10+3:447m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+4:0213:10+4:1110m??1135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3:5915:20+3:5515m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+4:1619:05+4:0145m??1447.069219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+2:00??1447.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3:1604:05+3:1610m??2887.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#9/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+3:3504:58+3:362m??2965.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:0107:15+3:1110m??21082.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+3:3508:13+3:362m??21171.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:2608:40+3:262m??21202.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:0210:35+3:0015m??21234.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+3:1811:15+3:182m??21289.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3:2411:49+3:181m??21336.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3:1912:07+3:192m??21354.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#17/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+3:1912:20+3:192m??21371.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3:1513:30+3:085m??21439.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+3:1014:05+3:102m??21472.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3:1014:45+3:102m??21515.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#21/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:5915:20+2:592m??21564.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+2:5715:47+2:545m??21591.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:1416:20+3:1210m??21609.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:0816:45+3:082m??21626.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:0017:20+3:005m??21642.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:5918:26+2:582m??21702.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:0219:14+3:022m??21756.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3:1120:10+3:0515m??21791.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#29/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+3:1320:52+3:132m??21827.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3:1122:30+3:0525m??21927.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:2600:12+2:245m??32043.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:0301:20+3:032m??32105.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3:0201:51+2:572m??32149.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:5603:00+2:505m??32221.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+2:3603:40+2:415m??32249.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3:1204:25+3:075m??32268.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:05-??32311.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site