Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Decent and telescopic

3430/Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurav Singh Chikara  Jan 31 2012 (06:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 2312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+53??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+1:0211:25+1:032m??142.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+5512:10+547m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+1:0113:10+1:0310m??1135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:1115:20+1:1015m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+1:3919:05+1:2545m??1447.069219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+2??1447.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:0504:05+1:0810m??2887.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#9/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:2904:58+1:292m??2965.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+5907:15+1:0210m??21082.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:2708:13+1:282m??21171.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:3008:40+1:302m??21202.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4010:35+4115m??21234.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5411:15+542m??21289.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0411:49+1:062m??21337.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0612:07+1:072m??21355.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1212:20+1:122m??21371.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+5613:30+585m??21440.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5914:05+1:002m??21472.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:0714:45+1:072m??21516.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#21/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??21564.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:47+1:072m??21592.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:20+5910m??21610.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#24/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5416:45+542m??21626.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+5717:20+585m??21642.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#26/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+5718:26+582m??21703.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5719:14+572m??21757.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1620:10+1:1115m??21792.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#29/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2220:50+1:222m??21828.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+1:2022:30+1:1425m??21927.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1:1700:12+1:145m??32043.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+1:2101:20+1:222m??32106.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:2801:51+1:282m??32149.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:3403:00+1:355m??32222.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:3603:40+1:365m??32249.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1:2204:25+1:225m??32268.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:20-??32312.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.