Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:37:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:37:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

3433/Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 31 2012 (11:07AM)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 2982 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+6??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+609:10+75m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+810:38+152m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1811:37+192m??1294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+2012:12+221m??1337.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3313:15+335m??1409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3913:55+405m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2820m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+401m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3916:40+385m??1603.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+1:1017:07+1:111m??1628.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#12/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  18:03+2518:05+252m??1678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3518:59+352m??1751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3220:00+335m??1820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3321:30+3420m??1881.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+501m??11031.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4800:31+492m??21082.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0201:09+1:021m??21124.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0701:40+1:071m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1903:35+2315m??21231.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-704:20+210m??21231.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+142m??21439.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-711:10+210m??21682.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+614:20+810m??21890.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1418:43+173m??22188.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1920:20+245m??22280.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56291.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+2600:28+2612m??32571.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+3701:40+403m??32669.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2503:53+283m??32787.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2806:44+292m??32975.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#31/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+29-??32982.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site