Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 24, 2014 13:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

3433/Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by   Jan 31 2012 (11:07AM)
4
4
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express/12703
1HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -07:25+221106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  09:05+609:10+65m311158242mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3BLSBalasore (4)  10:35+510:37+32m??12316519mSERBalasore, Odisha
4BHCBhadrak (4)  11:35+811:37+92m??12949723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)12:04+1912:06+192m??13376836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6CTCCuttack Junction (5)  13:10+1413:15+165m314094828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7BBSBhubaneswar (4)  13:50+2213:55+225m414373840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  14:25+1814:40+1815m??14568725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9BALUBalugaon (3)  15:29+2615:31+262m??15278511mECoR752030, Odisha
10BAMBrahmapur (3)  16:25+3416:30+345m216036727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
11IPMIchchapuram  16:52+3316:54+312m??16284321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12PSAPalasa (3)  18:03+1218:05+132m??16788031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13CHESrikakulam Road (4)  19:00+1919:02+202m??17507234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  20:00+1820:05+185m??18205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)21:10+1921:30+1920m318817111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  23:36+4723:38+472m3110315918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17RJYRajahmundry (3)  00:29+4500:31+462m1210816823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18TDDTadepalligudem (3)  01:08+5001:09+511m??211239018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19EEEluru (3)  01:41+5601:42+571m??211713619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20BZAVijayawada Junction (10)03:20+3303:35+3815m4212304224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 0m
21BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  04:10+404:20+810m6212307724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
22WLWarangal (3)  07:03+2707:05+302m12143862271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
23BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  11:00+611:10+910m42168170188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
24NGPNagpur Junction (8)  14:10+1514:20+1710m12188969314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25ETItarsi Junction (7)  18:40+2118:43+273m12218760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26BPLBhopal Junction (6)  20:15+3820:20+435m22227874497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
27JHSJhansi Junction (7)  00:16+3500:24+408m53257080259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
28GWLGwalior Junction (4)  01:37+5201:40+553m23266854214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
29AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  03:50+2703:53+303m23278669174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  06:37+2106:39+212m33297321209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
31NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  07:00+22-432981-215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom