Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Oct 26, 2014 06:38:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

3433/Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by   Jan 31 2012 (11:07AM)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express/12703
1/==/HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -07:25+821106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  09:05+1109:10+115m311158242mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasore (4)  10:35+1410:37+162m??12316519mSERBalasore, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak (4)  11:35+1211:37+162m??12949023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  12:06+2612:08+262m??13377036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5)  13:10+2113:15+235m314094228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  13:55+2614:00+265m414374540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  14:25+2614:40+2515m??14568025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon (3)  15:33+3015:35+302m??15277611mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)  16:35+2916:40+285m216037027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
11/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:01+1017:03+102m??16285021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/PSAPalasa (3)  18:03+1618:05+182m??16788031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)  19:00+2019:02+222m??17507234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  20:00+2120:05+225m??18205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)21:10+2621:30+2820m318817111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  23:36+4023:38+402m3110315918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  00:29+3300:31+342m1210816823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3)  01:08+4001:09+401m3211239018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/EEEluru (3)  01:41+4201:42+431m??211713619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)03:20+2103:35+2615m4212304224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 0m
21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  04:10+204:20+310m6212307724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/WLWarangal (3)  07:03+2507:05+302m12143862271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  11:00+1211:10+1310m32168170188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  14:10+1714:20+1710m12188969314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)  18:40+1818:43+233m12218760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)  20:15+3720:20+425m22227874497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)  00:16+3500:28+3912m53257085259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)  01:37+5201:40+563m23266854214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  03:50+3803:53+423m23278667174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  06:40+4006:42+402m33297419209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  07:05+36-432981-215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom