Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 17:54:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 17:54:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

3433/Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 31 2012 (11:07AM)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??10.0699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+209:10+35m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:35+210:37+22m??1231.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+711:37+82m??1294.07722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1312:12+141m??1337.08237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2613:10+275m??1409.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+2613:55+265m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)14:30+1814:45+1715m??1456.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:36+2115:37+211m??1527.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+1916:40+185m??1603.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:04+1117:05+111m??1628.05222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#12/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  18:03+218:05+52m??1678.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:58+919:00+102m??1751.07034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+220:05+65m??1820.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+1221:30+1120m??1881.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:06150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+3223:38+322m??11031.05917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+3200:31+332m??21081.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+4001:09+401m??21123.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+4501:40+461m??21171.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+703:35+515m??21230.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:10-404:20+210m??21230.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+152m??21438.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-211:10+310m??21681.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1214:20+1410m??21889.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1618:43+203m??22187.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+3520:20+395m??22279.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56291.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+4600:28+4812m??32570.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+1:0101:40+1:033m??32668.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+5803:53+1:013m??32786.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+1:0206:44+1:032m??32974.021209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#31/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+1:03-??32981.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site