Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Dec 20, 2014 19:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

3433/Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by   Jan 31 2012 (11:07AM)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express/12703
1/==/HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -07:25+321106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  09:05+509:10+55m311158242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasore (4)  10:35+410:37+52m??12316519mSERBalasore, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak (4)  11:35+611:37+82m??12949023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  12:06+1612:08+162m??13377036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5)  13:10+913:15+105m314094228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  13:55+1114:00+125m414374540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  14:25+1314:40+1215m??14568025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon (3)  15:33+1415:35+142m??15277611mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)  16:35+1216:40+125m216037027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
11/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:01+1117:03+112m??16285021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/PSAPalasa (3)  18:03+018:05+22m??16788031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)  19:00+619:02+72m??17507234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  20:00+620:05+75m??18205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)21:10+1121:30+1220m318817111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  23:36+3423:38+352m3110315918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  00:29+3100:31+322m1210816823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3)  01:08+3801:09+381m3211239018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/EEEluru (3)  01:41+4101:42+411m??211713619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)03:20+703:35+715m4212304224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 0m
21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  04:10+104:20+310m6212307724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/WLWarangal (3)  07:03+2307:05+272m12143862271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  11:00+511:10+910m32168170188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  14:10+1514:20+1610m12188969314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)  18:40+1818:43+223m12218760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)  20:15+2920:20+335m22227874497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)  00:16+3200:28+3312m53257085259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)  01:37+4901:40+543m23266854214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  03:50+3803:53+423m23278667174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  06:40+3506:42+362m33297419209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  07:05+30-432981-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site