Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 2, 2014 12:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

3433/Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by   Jan 31 2012 (11:07AM)
4
4
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express/12703
1HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -07:25-21106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  09:05-09:10-5m311158242mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3BLSBalasore (4)  10:35-10:37-2m??12316519mSERBalasore, Odisha
4BHCBhadrak (4)  11:35-11:37-2m??12949023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  12:06-12:08-2m??13377036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6CTCCuttack Junction (5)  13:10-13:15-5m314094228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7BBSBhubaneswar (4)  13:55-14:00-5m414374540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  14:25-14:40-15m??14568025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9BALUBalugaon (3)  15:33-15:35-2m??15277611mECoR752030, Odisha
10BAMBrahmapur (3)  16:35-16:40-5m216037027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
11IPMIchchapuram  17:01-17:03-2m??16285021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12PSAPalasa (3)  18:03-18:05-2m??16788031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13CHESrikakulam Road (4)  19:00-19:02-2m??17507234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  20:00-20:05-5m??18205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)21:10-21:30-20m318816211mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  23:54-23:56-2m3110319118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17RJYRajahmundry (3)  00:29-00:31-2m1210816823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18TDDTadepalligudem (3)  01:08-01:09-1m3211237218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19EEEluru (3)  01:49-01:50-1m??211714019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20BZAVijayawada Junction (10)03:20-03:35-15m4212304224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 0m
21BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  04:10-04:20-10m6212307724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
22WLWarangal (3)  07:03-07:05-2m12143862271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
23BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  11:00-11:10-10m42168170188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
24NGPNagpur Junction (8)  14:10-14:20-10m12188969314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25ETItarsi Junction (7)  18:40-18:43-3m12218760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26BPLBhopal Junction (6)  20:15-20:20-5m22227874497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
27JHSJhansi Junction (7)  00:16-00:28-12m53257085259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
28GWLGwalior Junction (4)  01:37-01:40-3m23266854214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
29AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  03:50-03:53-3m23278667174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  06:40-06:42-2m33297419209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  07:05--432981-215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom