Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 23, 2014 21:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

3433/Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by   Jan 31 2012 (11:07AM)
4
4
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express/12703
1HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -07:25+221106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  09:05+409:10+55m311158242mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3BLSBalasore (4)  10:35+710:37+72m??12316519mSERBalasore, Odisha
4BHCBhadrak (4)  11:35+911:37+102m??12949723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)12:04+1812:06+182m??13376836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6CTCCuttack (5)  13:10+1913:15+205m314094828mECoRCuttack ph.no 0671-2610460, Odisha
7BBSBhubaneswar (4)  13:50+2513:55+255m414373840mECoRBhubaneshwar ph.no. 0674-2532233, Odisha
8KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  14:25+2314:40+2215m??14568725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9BALUBalugaon (3)  15:29+3015:31+302m??15278511mECoR752030, Odisha
10BAMBrahmapur (3)  16:25+3116:30+305m216036727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
11IPMIchchapuram  16:52+2116:54+212m??16284321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12PSAPalasa (3)  18:03+718:05+82m??16788031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13CHESrikakulam Road (4)  19:00+1119:02+132m??17507234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  20:00+820:05+105m??18205663mECoRVizianagaram ph.no 08922-225510, Andhra Pradesh
15VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)21:10+921:30+920m318817111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  23:36+2323:38+232m3110315918mSCRKakinada ph.no.0884-2328824, Andhra Pradesh
17RJYRajahmundry (3)  00:29+2000:31+222m1210816823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18TDDTadepalligudem (3)  01:08+2801:09+291m??211239018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19EEEluru (3)  01:41+3201:42+321m??211713619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20BZAVijayawada Junction (10)03:20+1603:35+1915m4212304224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 0m
21BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  04:10-204:20+210m6212307724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
22WLWarangal (3)  07:03+1507:05+192m12143862271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
23BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  11:00+511:10+710m42168170188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
24NGPNagpur Junction (9)  14:10+1214:20+1410m12188969314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25ETItarsi Junction (7)  18:40+2018:43+243m12218760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26BPLBhopal Junction (6)  20:15+4020:20+455m22227874497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
27JHSJhansi Junction (7)  00:16+3900:24+438m53257080259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
28GWLGwalior Junction (4)  01:37+5201:40+553m23266854214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
29AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  03:50+2803:53+343m23278669174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  06:37+3006:39+302m33297321209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
31NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  07:00+30-432981-215mNRAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom