Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 05:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 05:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

3433/Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 31 2012 (11:07AM)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+421106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+709:10+75m311158242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:35+210:37+52m??12316519mSERBalasore, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+111:37+42m??12949023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:06+1012:08+102m??13377036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+613:15+85m314094228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  13:55+814:00+95m414374540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+1014:40+915m??14568025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+142m??15277611mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/BAMBrahmapur (3 PFs)  16:35+1316:40+145m216037027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
11/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:01+1817:03+182m??16285021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+018:05+82m??16788031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:00+719:02+92m??17507234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+720:05+85m??18205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+1321:30+1620m318817111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+2823:38+312m3110315918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  00:29+2700:31+272m1210816823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+3201:09+321m3211239018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:41+3201:42+331m??211713619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+203:35+715m4212304224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 0m
21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:10-204:20+310m6212307724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+272m12143862271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+211:10+910m32168170188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1014:20+1310m12188969314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2218:43+273m12218760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+4020:20+455m22227874497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+4100:28+4212m53257085259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+5001:40+523m23266854214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+3003:53+363m23278667174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:40+3906:42+392m33297419209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+35-432981-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site