Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Aug 31, 2014 09:47:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

3433/Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by   Jan 31 2012 (11:07AM)
4
4
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express/12703
1HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -07:25+221106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  09:05+609:10+65m311158242mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3BLSBalasore (4)  10:35+310:37+42m??12316519mSERBalasore, Odisha
4BHCBhadrak (4)  11:35+811:37+92m??12949723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)12:04+2212:06+222m??13376836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6CTCCuttack Junction (5)  13:10+1513:15+175m314094828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7BBSBhubaneswar (4)  13:50+2413:55+245m414373840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  14:25+2014:40+1815m??14568725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9BALUBalugaon (3)  15:29+2415:31+242m??15278511mECoR752030, Odisha
10BAMBrahmapur (3)  16:25+4216:30+415m216036727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
11IPMIchchapuram  16:52+4516:54+452m??16284321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12PSAPalasa (3)  18:03+1418:05+152m??16788031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13CHESrikakulam Road (4)  19:00+2019:02+202m??17507234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  20:00+1720:05+185m??18205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)21:10+1821:30+1920m318817111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  23:36+4723:38+472m3110315918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17RJYRajahmundry (3)  00:29+4100:31+422m1210816823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18TDDTadepalligudem (3)  01:08+4801:09+491m??211239018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19EEEluru (3)  01:41+5101:42+531m??211713619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20BZAVijayawada Junction (10)03:20+1:0003:35+1:0615m4212304224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 0m
21BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  04:10+404:20+610m6212307724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
22WLWarangal (3)  07:03+2107:05+242m12143862271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
23BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  11:00+311:10+510m42168170188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
24NGPNagpur Junction (8)  14:10+814:20+1110m12188969314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25ETItarsi Junction (7)  18:40+1218:43+173m12218760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26BPLBhopal Junction (6)  20:15+2620:20+315m22227874497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
27JHSJhansi Junction (7)  00:16+2100:24+268m53257080259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
28GWLGwalior Junction (4)  01:37+3101:40+353m23266854214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
29AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  03:50+803:53+133m23278669174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  06:37+606:39+72m33297321209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  07:00+7-432981-215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom