Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 13:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

3433/Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by   Jan 31 2012 (11:07AM)
4
4
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express/12703
1HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -07:25+221106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  09:05+609:10+65m311158242mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3BLSBalasore (4)  10:35+810:37+92m??12316519mSERBalasore, Odisha
4BHCBhadrak (4)  11:35+1011:37+132m??12949023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  12:06+2512:08+252m??13377036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6CTCCuttack Junction (5)  13:10+1813:15+215m314094228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7BBSBhubaneswar (4)  13:55+2514:00+255m414374540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  14:25+2414:40+2115m??14568025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9BALUBalugaon (3)  15:33+2815:35+272m??15277611mECoR752030, Odisha
10BAMBrahmapur (3)  16:35+3116:40+305m216037027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
11IPMIchchapuram  17:01+2917:03+292m??16285021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12PSAPalasa (3)  18:03+1118:05+122m??16788031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13CHESrikakulam Road (4)  19:00+1619:02+172m??17507234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  20:00+1820:05+185m??18205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)21:10+1921:30+1920m318817111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  23:36+4223:38+432m3110315918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17RJYRajahmundry (3)  00:29+3500:31+352m1210816823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18TDDTadepalligudem (3)  01:08+4201:09+421m3211239018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19EEEluru (3)  01:41+4401:42+451m??211713619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
20BZAVijayawada Junction (10)03:20+2503:35+3015m4212304224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 0m
21BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  04:10-104:20+310m6212307724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
22WLWarangal (3)  07:03+1807:05+232m12143862271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
23BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  11:00+611:10+810m42168170188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
24NGPNagpur Junction (8)  14:10+1014:20+1110m12188969314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25ETItarsi Junction (7)  18:40+1118:43+163m12218760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26BPLBhopal Junction (6)  20:15+3020:20+355m22227874497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
27JHSJhansi Junction (7)  00:16+2500:28+2912m53257085259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
28GWLGwalior Junction (4)  01:37+3901:40+423m23266854214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
29AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  03:50+2303:53+283m23278667174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  06:40+2606:42+262m33297419209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  07:05+24-432981-215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom