Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
parbhani to patna

3434/Σ parbhani patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 31 2012 (11:13AM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2309 km  1 xfers
#1. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 38m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1733 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17617
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+62m??133.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1307:10+143m??154.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+608:55+112m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+132m??1180.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m??1186.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+122m??1217.078551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m??1234.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-111:15+145m??1259.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??1310.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+242m??1337.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1413:20+235m??1371.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3014:22+312m??1433.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??1478.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+2915:29+312m??1505.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17|--|MVO•Manwath Road (2 PFs)•  15:39+3715:41+382m??1520.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2416:20+262m??1548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+312m??1576.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Purna - Patna Express/17610
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#20!==!PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:10+0??1576.073383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:35+1918:40+205m??1606.062367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1780.0
#22|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  19:57+2819:58+291m??1686.043404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  20:19+2220:20+221m??1701.055401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#24|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:10+221m??1746.045319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  22:10+122:15+85m??1791.035248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations02:2887.0
#26|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  00:43+100:45+62m??2878.013212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0314.0
#27/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  01:48-1401:50+22m??2892.067198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25160.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:15+904:25+1210m??21052.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35298.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:10+1610m??21350.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+3712:30+3910m??21595.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+3014:08+325m??21685.082387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+3515:30+3410m??21784.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:40314.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:0722:20+1:0910m??22098.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1693.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:0923:38+1:112m??22191.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+1:1200:33+1:122m??32260.02563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.0
#36/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  02:30+19-??32309.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site