Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:00:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
parbhani to patna

3434/Σ parbhani patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 31 2012 (11:13)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2309 km  1 xfers
#1. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 38m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1733 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17617
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+506:50+52m??133.04110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1407:10+153m??151.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+1108:30+116m??1119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+1108:55+162m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+172m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+1209:50+142m??1184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1710:15+172m??1215.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1710:30+172m??1232.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+211:15+185m??1257.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+232m??1309.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#13|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+3012:35+302m??1337.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2113:20+265m??1370.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#15|--|J•Jalna (3 PFs)•  14:20+3214:22+322m??1433.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+322m??1478.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3315:29+342m??1505.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#18|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4015:41+412m??1520.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#19|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+312m??1548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2916:55+352m??1576.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Purna - Patna Express/17610
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#21!==!PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:10+0??1576.073383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:35+2218:40+265m??1606.062367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1780.0
#23|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  19:57+3519:58+351m??1686.043404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#24|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  20:19+2920:20+301m??1701.055401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:09+2421:10+291m??1746.045319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  22:10+822:15+135m??1791.035248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations02:2887.0
#27|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  00:43-300:45+22m??2878.013212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0314.0
#28/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  01:48-1501:50+32m??2892.067198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25160.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:15+304:25+410m??21052.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35298.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+209:10+1010m??21350.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+4512:30+4510m??21595.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2814:08+295m??21685.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+3315:30+3510m??21784.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:40314.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:1622:20+1:2010m??22098.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1693.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:2823:38+1:282m??22191.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+1:2800:33+1:282m??32260.02563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.0
#37/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  02:30+45-??32309.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site