Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi-Digha sea shore link(via Howrah)

3436/Σ Delhi-Digha sea shore link(via Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 31 2012 (11:29AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 1641 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12847/Howrah - Digha Super AC Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 3 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+21??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+4621:40+475m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1:0023:43+1:003m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0201:54+1:0310m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#5/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•04:05+5904:08+593m??2992.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:0605:53+1:062m??21144.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+5406:45+555m??21192.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:05264.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+51-??21456.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Digha Super AC Express/12847
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:10+2??21456.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#10/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:01+1212:03+122m??21514.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:38+712:40+72m??21547.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0262.0
#12/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  13:42+313:44+42m??21609.0543mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#13/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  14:20-2-??21641.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site