Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Haridwar-Digha sea shore chain(via Howrah)

3438/Σ Haridwar-Digha sea shore chain(via Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 31 2012 (11:35AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12857/Tamralipta Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+16??10.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+3603:00+4315m??2167.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5004:30+505m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:30+1:1310m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:2009:53+1:202m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:2810:39+1:282m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:4313:05+1:5010m??2776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#8/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  14:10+1:3314:25+1:3215m??2794.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#9/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+1:4115:13+1:432m??2852.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:4915:41+1:542m??2888.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+2:1418:00+2:1710m??21005.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:22+3:0619:24+3:062m??21095.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+3:0620:24+3:072m??21129.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+2:5421:37+3:085m??21182.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+3:1822:11+3:202m??21226.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+3:2022:38+3:202m??21255.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3:0600:06+3:065m??31337.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+3:00-??31537.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Tamralipta Express/12857
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:40+1??31537.02610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:177.0
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  06:57+706:58+71m??31544.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#21/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  07:20+807:21+81m??31569.0759mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#22/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  07:42+607:43+71m??31595.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#23/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  08:18+308:19+51m??31628.0594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#24/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  09:22+209:23+31m??31690.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  09:48+009:49+11m??31714.0458mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  10:00+2-??31722.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site