Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Darjeeling Hill Queen chain(via Sealdah)

3439/Σ Amritsar-Darjeeling Hill Queen chain(via Sealdah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 31 2012 (11:47)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 2473 km  1 xfers
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1900 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12343/Darjeeling Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 4 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+1:16??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+1:2611:25+1:262m??142.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+1:1612:10+1:147m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+1:3113:10+1:3610m??1135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1:3415:20+1:2915m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  18:20+2:0219:05+1:4445m??1447.069219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations06:20436.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+3:0401:30+3:095m??2883.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:00347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+5:1206:45+5:1215m??21230.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:51205.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+5:1609:41+5:155m??21435.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54199.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5:0112:45+5:0110m??21634.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)13:20+5:1313:21+5:131m??21673.056135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+5:1313:57+5:0215m??21693.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:27+5:0114:29+5:012m??21735.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4:4715:23+4:473m??21798.05037mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:02102.0
#15/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  17:25+4:41-??21900.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Darjeeling Mail (PT)/12343
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -22:05+0??21900.06712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:31102.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:36+1923:39+203m??22002.06337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#18/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:28+2900:31+293m??32053.04955mER731204, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations03:44185.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:15+2304:25+2610m??32238.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:55148.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:20+1:1906:22+1:192m??32386.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#21%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  08:00+40-??32473.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site