Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct trains from NZM to MTP . With this Chain train you can save 3 hrs to 7 hrs comparing with delhi-coimbatore direct trains

344/Σ Chennai Duronto - Nilgiri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 03 2012 (5:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 2705 km  1 xfers
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 530 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+43??10.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+4120:27+435m??1403.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4823:59+505m??1701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5305:20+5410m??21084.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+3008:15+385m??21293.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:05451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1314:30+1610m??21744.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+23-??22175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+1??22175.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+302m??22244.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??22305.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2201:50+233m??32509.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3402:50+413m??32569.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??32619.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+1604:20+392m??32666.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1405:15+1715m??32669.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:20+1605:20+390m??32672.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#17/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (3 PFs)•  06:15-3-??32705.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site