Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Digha Sea shore chain(via HWH)

3440/Σ Amritsar-Digha Sea shore chain(via HWH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 31 2012 (11:58)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 2097 km  1 xfers
#1. 13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1912 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12847/Howrah - Digha Super AC Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 3 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13006
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:40+2:31??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:08+2:4419:10+2:452m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2:3619:57+2:297m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2:3020:07+2:252m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGW•Phagwara Junction (3 PFs)•  20:20+2:2820:22+2:292m??1100.050243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+2:3221:15+2:3310m??1135.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#7/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+2:3822:35+2:382m??1221.037274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2:3223:30+2:3310m??1249.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  00:13+2:3600:15+2:372m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:2501:15+2:2710m??2330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#11/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:45+2:4101:47+2:342m??2365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+2:3702:12+2:375m??2383.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+2:2602:50+2:272m??2425.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#14/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  03:06+2:4303:08+2:432m??2447.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  03:24+2:4603:26+2:462m??2464.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+2:4904:45+2:5010m??2523.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+2:4905:15+2:522m??2551.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2:4706:20+2:475m??2614.068174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  07:22+3:1207:27+3:135m??2684.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  07:36+3:0807:38+3:082m??2692.066157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#21/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  08:28+3:1708:30+3:192m??2747.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  09:01+3:0909:03+3:092m??2780.050138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:25+3:1210:50+3:1425m??2849.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#24!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  11:39+3:2911:41+3:222m??2896.061124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#25!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3:0412:16+3:075m??2927.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:39+3:0112:41+3:022m??2956.083116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:54+3:0412:56+3:102m??2974.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  13:10+3:0713:12+3:082m??2987.055108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3:1313:55+3:095m??21022.08197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#30%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  14:22+3:2114:24+3:222m??21058.06398mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:2714:42+3:302m??21075.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#32/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  15:09+3:4515:11+3:512m??21106.03089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2944.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:40+3:3716:55+3:4915m??21150.023 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:09+3:5117:11+3:522m??21155.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:55+3:5018:15+3:5120m??21168.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#36/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  18:51+3:5718:53+3:582m??21212.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+3:5819:07+3:592m??21226.09671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#38/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  19:17+4:0319:19+4:042m??21242.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#39/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:39+3:5419:41+3:562m??21262.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#40/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  19:52+3:5919:54+3:592m??21278.08570mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:31+4:0520:33+4:052m??21331.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#42/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:00+4:1221:02+4:062m??21370.01459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#43/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+4:0921:55+4:1010m??21380.02857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:219.0
#44/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  22:16+4:1522:18+4:172m??21389.08958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:42+4:1322:44+4:202m??21425.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:27+4:1323:32+4:105m??21469.04848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+4:2700:17+4:272m??31503.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:28+4:1601:33+4:185m??31556.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#49/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+4:2802:10+4:285m??31600.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+4:3202:39+4:314m??31630.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#51/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:23+4:3903:25+4:392m??31686.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#52/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:59+4:3404:04+4:355m??31711.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  04:19+4:4904:21+4:492m??31729.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#54/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:42+4:2504:46+4:244m??31754.06477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:46+4:3805:50+4:374m??31817.06337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3095.0
#56/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:20+4:33-??31912.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Digha Super AC Express/12847
0 intermediate stations0.0
#57/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:10+2??31912.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#58/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:01+1212:03+112m??31970.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#59/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:38+712:40+72m??32003.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0262.0
#60/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  13:42+513:44+52m??32065.0543mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#61/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  14:20+1-??32097.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site