Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:39:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:39:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Digha Sea shore chain(via HWH)

3440/Σ Amritsar-Digha Sea shore chain(via HWH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 31 2012 (11:58)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 2096 km  1 xfers
#1. 13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12847/Howrah - Digha Super AC Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 3 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13006
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:40+1:48??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:08+1:5819:10+1:582m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:5319:57+1:537m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1:5620:07+1:572m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGW•Phagwara Junction (3 PFs)•  20:20+2:0120:22+2:012m??1100.050243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1:5621:15+1:5810m??1135.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#7/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+1:5922:35+2:002m??1221.037274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:5623:30+1:5710m??1249.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  00:13+1:5100:15+1:522m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:4601:15+1:4810m??2330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#11/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:45+2:1001:47+2:122m??2365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+2:1402:12+2:135m??2383.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+2:1802:50+2:192m??2425.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#14/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  03:06+2:2203:08+2:222m??2447.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  03:24+2:3003:26+2:302m??2464.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+2:2004:45+2:2510m??2523.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+2:2405:15+2:252m??2551.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2:1906:20+2:195m??2614.068174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  07:22+2:1507:27+2:145m??2684.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  07:36+2:1707:38+2:172m??2692.066157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#21/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  08:28+2:1108:30+2:122m??2747.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  09:01+2:0009:03+2:002m??2780.050138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:25+2:2510:50+2:2725m??2849.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#24!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  11:39+2:3611:41+2:282m??2896.061124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#25!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+2:3312:16+2:365m??2927.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:39+2:4412:41+2:442m??2956.083116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:54+2:3612:56+2:372m??2974.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  13:10+2:3213:12+2:322m??2987.055108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2:4013:55+2:475m??21022.08197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#30%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  14:22+3:0214:24+3:032m??21058.06398mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:1014:42+3:112m??21075.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#32/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  15:09+3:2515:11+3:282m??21106.03089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2944.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:40+3:1716:55+3:2115m??21150.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:09+3:2217:11+3:232m??21155.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:55+3:1318:15+3:1420m??21168.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#36/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  18:51+3:2518:53+3:182m??21212.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+3:2019:07+3:222m??21226.09671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#38/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  19:17+3:2619:19+3:262m??21242.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#39/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:39+3:2619:41+3:262m??21262.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#40/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  19:52+3:3019:54+3:302m??21278.08570mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:31+3:3320:33+3:342m??21331.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#42/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:00+3:4121:02+3:422m??21370.01459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#43/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+3:3121:55+3:3210m??21380.02857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:219.0
#44/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  22:16+3:3522:18+3:372m??21389.08958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:42+3:4722:44+3:482m??21425.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:27+3:4423:32+3:425m??21469.04848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+4:0100:17+4:012m??31503.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:28+3:4501:33+3:505m??31556.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#49/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+4:0502:10+4:045m??31600.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3:5902:39+3:584m??31630.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#51/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:23+4:1203:25+4:122m??31686.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#52/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:59+4:0604:04+4:065m??31711.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  04:19+4:0704:21+4:072m??31729.068100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#54/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:42+4:0304:46+4:014m??31753.06476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:46+4:2505:50+4:254m??31817.06337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#56/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:20+4:13-??31911.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Digha Super AC Express/12847
0 intermediate stations0.0
#57/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:10+2??31911.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#58/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:01+1212:03+122m??31969.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#59/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:38+812:40+82m??32002.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0262.0
#60/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  13:42+713:44+72m??32064.0543mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#61/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  14:20+2-??32096.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site