Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:44:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:44:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly comfortable buffer

3442/Σ zharkhand chatisgarh vidarbha marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 31 2012 (12:07)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1038 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+12??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1322:45+225m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+222m??2268.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0702:00+1:072m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3503:30+4215m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3905:20+3910m??2582.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2306:20+265m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+4906:43+492m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4208:35+415m??2760.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+3211:05+3510m??2891.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#11/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+0??2891.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2216:09+213m??2970.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+2016:36+202m??2999.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#14/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+2016:54+232m??21019.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+218:10+55m??21065.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1418:40+142m??21107.032300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-1220:00+410m??21144.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#18|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1621:15+171m??21223.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+181m??21271.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#20|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-823:45+105m??21351.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1800:15+272m??31380.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#22|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4500:50+451m??31414.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#23|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+802:30+2520m??31444.032461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-904:52+1122m??31507.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#25|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+1605:30+215m??31540.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#26|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2307:00+233m??31619.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1407:45+152m??31655.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#28|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+209:00+810m??31692.049515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#29|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+010:10+75m??31745.054467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+210:45+42m??31775.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-712:55+815m??31882.044555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#32|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  14:00-8-??31929.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site