Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly comfortable buffer

3442/Σ zharkhand chatisgarh vidarbha marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 31 2012 (12:07)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1038 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2922:45+355m??1165.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4100:15+452m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2102:00+1:212m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4703:30+5015m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+4805:20+4810m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3306:20+365m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5206:43+522m??2654.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+405m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4211:05+4510m??2889.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#11/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+2??2889.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+1916:09+193m??2968.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1916:36+202m??2997.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#14/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+212m??21017.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+018:10+55m??21063.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1118:40+222m??21105.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-420:00+1310m??21142.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#18|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+251m??21221.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+261m??21269.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#20|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+223:45+165m??21350.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3400:15+442m??31378.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#22|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+5000:50+511m??31412.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#23|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2702:30+4020m??31442.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+804:52+3922m??31505.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#25|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+4705:30+495m??31538.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#26|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+3507:00+363m??31617.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+2807:45+292m??31653.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#28|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1009:00+1310m??31690.049516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#29|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+110:10+105m??31743.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+710:45+82m??31773.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-712:55+1115m??31880.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#32|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00-1-??31927.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.