Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:38:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:38:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Puri Jagannath chain(via Hwh)

3444/Σ Amritsar-Puri Jagannath chain(via Hwh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 31 2012 (12:12)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2424 km  1 xfers
#1. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 1924 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 22h 40m
#2. 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 6 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:10+1:24??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:38+1:3718:40+1:372m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  19:01+1:3519:03+1:352m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1:3019:30+1:297m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1:3119:40+1:322m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:53+1:3519:55+1:352m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  20:13+1:4020:15+1:402m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  20:40+1:3520:50+1:3410m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#9/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  21:30+1:4221:32+1:422m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  21:40+1:4321:42+1:432m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+1:4221:55+1:442m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:12+1:4722:14+1:482m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  22:35+1:4722:37+1:472m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:4023:10+1:3810m??1249.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:43+1:4523:45+1:452m??1295.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:51+1:4723:53+1:482m??1300.043276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:3500:55+1:3120m??2330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:25+1:5901:27+2:002m??2365.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+2:0501:55+2:045m??2383.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#20/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+2:0702:35+2:075m??2425.062268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2:1004:20+2:1410m??2523.051196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+2:1804:50+2:192m??2547.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  05:20+2:0805:25+2:075m??2567.045194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#24|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  06:21+2:0006:23+2:022m??2609.043176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#25/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  07:23+2:0907:25+2:102m??2652.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  07:52+2:1207:54+2:152m??2684.027161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:35+1:5408:40+1:555m??2703.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:06+1:5409:08+1:542m??2733.077149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  09:33+1:5809:35+2:002m??2766.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:06+2:0110:08+2:012m??2799.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#31/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  10:28+2:0010:30+2:012m??2819.053134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  11:18+2:0611:20+2:082m??2861.014129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:45+2:0812:10+2:1325m??2867.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#34%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+2:1313:08+2:112m??2924.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+2:1113:33+2:122m??2941.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+2:2213:47+2:232m??2956.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+2:3414:04+2:332m??2975.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#38/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2:3014:48+2:365m??21007.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+2:4215:08+2:422m??21029.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+2:4815:27+2:512m??21046.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+2:5115:37+2:572m??21056.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+2:5715:49+3:002m??21065.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+2:5416:20+2:592m??21092.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2:4716:40+2:522m??21099.02584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#45/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+2:2717:39+2:272m??21122.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??21126.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#47/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+2:1918:03+2:192m??21132.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#48/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+2:0518:34+2:062m??21144.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#49/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+2:1719:15+2:1920m??21150.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#50/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+2:1219:31+2:142m??21156.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2:1220:35+2:1215m??21168.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#52/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  20:52+2:1020:54+2:102m??21179.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#53/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+2:1221:02+2:172m??21187.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#54/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  21:12+2:1921:14+2:202m??21200.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#55/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+2:1821:31+2:202m??21212.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2:2221:46+2:252m??21226.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#57/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+2:2621:54+2:262m??21234.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+2:2722:04+2:282m??21242.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+2:2522:18+2:302m??21251.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#60/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+2:3122:32+2:304m??21262.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#61/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  22:43+2:2322:45+2:232m??21278.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#62/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+2:2422:54+2:292m??21286.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+2:3023:04+2:332m??21294.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+2:3223:14+2:322m??21303.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#65/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+2:3323:22+2:372m??21309.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#66/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2:2223:58+2:195m??21331.08263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+2:1000:16+2:112m??31353.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#68/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+1:4501:03+1:512m??31370.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5710.0
#69/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:5202:10+1:5510m??31380.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#70/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+1:4602:25+1:462m??31390.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#71/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+1:5302:37+1:542m??31402.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#72/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:5703:02+1:572m??31425.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#73/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+2:0103:15+2:042m??31443.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#74/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  04:00+1:4804:02+1:492m??31469.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#75/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+1:5004:12+1:502m??31477.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#76/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+1:5004:30+1:502m??31487.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#77/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+1:5904:46+1:592m??31502.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.0
#78/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:5505:00+1:545m??31503.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#79/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+1:5505:23+1:562m??31516.07765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#80/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+2:0405:36+2:032m??31531.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#81/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+2:0205:51+2:052m??31545.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.0
#82/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+2:0307:10+1:393m??31556.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#83/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+1:1507:27+1:162m??31575.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#84/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:1508:05+1:185m??31601.075270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#85/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2008:21+1:192m??31618.053260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#86/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+1:2108:39+1:235m??31630.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#87/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+1:2509:04+1:252m??31654.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#88/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+1:2809:22+1:282m??31672.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#89/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+1:2309:42+1:232m??31686.054182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#90/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+1:2509:49+1:252m??31691.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#91/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+1:1810:28+1:102m??31702.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#92/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+1:0311:05+1:1515m??31711.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#93/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+1:0511:22+1:202m??31730.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#94/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1:2811:35+1:282m??31737.08185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.0
#95/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1511:43+1:142m??31745.05278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#96/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+1:1811:57+1:174m??31753.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#97/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+1:2712:09+1:262m??31769.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#98/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+1:0912:23+1:092m??31780.04964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#99/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:3212:55+1:312m??31804.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+1:2313:20+1:235m??31817.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+1:4014:23+1:408m??31885.04514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#102/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+1:3414:30+1:332m??31888.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#103/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+1:3514:36+1:352m??31891.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#104/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+1:3614:54+1:362m??31902.05112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#105/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:57+1:3314:59+1:332m??31904.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#106/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  15:45+1:17-??31924.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express/12277
0 intermediate stations0.0
#107/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:25+29??41924.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#108/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+3016:15+2910m??42039.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#109/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)17:37+3317:42+315m??42155.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#110/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:30+4918:32+492m??42217.09422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#111/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:00+5819:02+592m??42261.08836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#112/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)19:51+1:1419:53+1:142m??42333.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#113/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+1:0120:37+1:012m??42361.04839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#114/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  21:55+55-??42424.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site