Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Puri Jagannath chain(via Hwh)

3444/Σ Amritsar-Puri Jagannath chain(via Hwh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 31 2012 (12:12PM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2424 km  1 xfers
#1. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 1924 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 22h 40m
#2. 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 6 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:10+53??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:38+1:0518:40+1:052m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  19:01+1:0419:03+1:042m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+5719:30+577m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+5819:40+592m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:53+1:0019:55+1:022m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0820:15+1:092m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  20:40+1:1320:50+1:1410m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#9/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  21:30+1:2421:32+1:262m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  21:40+1:2721:42+1:282m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+1:2721:55+1:282m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:12+1:3522:14+1:372m??1221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  22:35+1:3622:37+1:362m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:3023:10+1:2910m??1249.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:43+1:3523:45+1:352m??1295.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:51+1:3523:53+1:382m??1300.043276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:3700:55+1:3120m??2330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:25+1:4501:27+1:482m??2365.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1:5201:55+1:515m??2383.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#20/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1:5102:35+1:505m??2425.062268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2:0604:20+2:1210m??2523.051197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+2:1904:50+2:202m??2547.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  05:20+2:1905:25+2:195m??2567.045193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#24|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  06:21+2:0806:23+2:092m??2609.043176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#25/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  07:23+2:3007:25+2:302m??2652.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  07:52+2:3107:54+2:322m??2684.027161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:35+2:1008:40+2:095m??2702.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:06+2:1509:08+2:162m??2733.077149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#29/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  09:33+2:1609:35+2:172m??2765.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:06+2:1410:08+2:152m??2798.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  10:28+2:1410:30+2:152m??2819.053134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  11:18+2:2411:20+2:252m??2861.014129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:45+2:2112:10+2:2525m??2867.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#34%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+2:4613:08+2:472m??2924.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+2:4413:33+2:462m??2941.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+2:5413:47+2:562m??2956.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+2:5914:04+2:582m??2975.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#38/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3:0314:48+2:575m??21007.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+3:0515:08+3:052m??21029.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+3:1615:27+3:092m??21046.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+3:1015:37+3:112m??21056.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+3:1515:49+3:152m??21065.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+3:0816:20+3:082m??21092.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3:0716:40+3:082m??21099.02583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#45/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+2:5517:39+2:562m??21122.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??21126.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#47/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+2:5018:03+2:512m??21131.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#48/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+2:4018:34+2:422m??21144.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#49/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+2:4019:15+2:4420m??21150.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#50/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+2:4419:31+2:462m??21155.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2:3220:35+2:3615m??21168.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#52/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  20:52+2:4520:54+2:442m??21179.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+2:3321:02+2:362m??21186.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#54/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  21:12+2:4721:14+2:482m??21200.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#55/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+2:4221:31+2:442m??21212.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2:5021:46+2:532m??21226.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#57/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+2:5321:54+2:532m??21234.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+2:5322:04+2:552m??21242.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+2:5322:18+2:562m??21251.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#60/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+3:0422:32+2:484m??21262.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#61/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  22:43+2:5122:45+2:512m??21278.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#62/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+2:5822:54+2:592m??21286.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+2:5923:04+3:022m??21294.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+2:5423:14+2:542m??21303.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#65/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+2:5523:22+2:572m??21309.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#66/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2:4623:58+2:455m??21331.08263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+2:5700:16+2:582m??31353.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#68/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+2:4101:03+2:452m??31370.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5710.0
#69/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2:1302:10+2:2310m??31380.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#70/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+2:3202:25+2:322m??31389.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#71/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2:3502:37+2:352m??31402.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#72/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:4003:02+2:412m??31425.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#73/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+2:4203:15+2:432m??31443.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#74/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+2:2304:02+2:242m??31469.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#75/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+2:3704:12+2:372m??31477.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#76/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+2:3404:30+2:352m??31487.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#77/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+2:2504:46+2:252m??31502.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.0
#78/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:3005:00+2:285m??31503.01954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#79/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+2:2905:23+2:292m??31510.011356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#80/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+2:2805:36+2:302m??31530.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#81/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+2:3105:51+2:322m??31545.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.0
#82/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+2:1207:10+2:023m??31556.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#83/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+2:0407:27+2:052m??31575.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#84/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+2:0608:05+2:015m??31600.075270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#85/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+2:0708:21+2:062m??31618.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#86/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+2:0508:39+2:055m??31629.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#87/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+2:0609:04+2:062m??31654.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#88/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+2:0809:22+2:082m??31671.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#89/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+2:0509:42+2:052m??31686.053183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#90/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+2:1709:49+2:162m??31690.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#91/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+1:4410:28+1:522m??31702.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#92/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+1:4011:05+1:3615m??31711.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#93/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+1:4611:22+1:462m??31729.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#94/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1:4011:35+1:402m??31736.08285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:069.0
#95/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+1:5011:43+1:492m??31745.05378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#96/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+1:3911:57+1:374m??31753.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#97/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+1:4212:09+1:422m??31769.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#98/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+1:4412:23+1:442m??31779.04963mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#99/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:4312:55+1:422m??31804.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+1:3613:20+1:375m??31817.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+1:4814:23+1:488m??31884.04514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#102/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+2:1314:30+2:122m??31888.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#103/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+1:3714:36+1:372m??31891.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#104/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+1:3814:54+1:382m??31902.05113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#105/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  14:57+1:3914:59+1:392m??31904.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#106/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  15:45+1:37-??31924.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express/12277
0 intermediate stations0.0
#107/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:25+6??41924.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#108/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+616:15+510m??42039.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#109/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)17:37+617:42+55m??42155.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#110/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:30+1518:32+152m??42218.09422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#111/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:00+2119:02+212m??42261.08837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#112/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)19:51+4219:53+432m??42333.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#113/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+2620:37+262m??42361.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#114/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  21:55+21-??42424.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site