Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Puri Jagannath chain(via Hwh)

3444/Σ Amritsar-Puri Jagannath chain(via Hwh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 31 2012 (12:12)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2424 km  1 xfers
#1. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 1924 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 22h 40m
#2. 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 6 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:10+2:29??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:38+2:4318:40+2:432m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  19:01+2:3819:03+2:382m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2:3319:30+2:347m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2:3619:40+2:382m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:53+2:4119:55+2:422m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  20:13+2:4920:15+2:502m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  20:40+2:5420:50+2:5510m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#9/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  21:30+3:0421:32+3:062m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  21:40+3:0821:42+3:082m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3:0621:55+3:072m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:12+3:1722:14+3:202m??1221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  22:35+3:2022:37+3:212m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+3:1623:10+3:1610m??1249.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:43+3:2723:45+3:272m??1295.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:51+3:2223:53+3:262m??1300.043276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:1600:55+3:1420m??2330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:25+3:3701:27+3:382m??2365.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3:3801:55+3:375m??2383.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#20/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+3:4502:35+3:445m??2425.062268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3:4504:20+3:4810m??2523.051197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+3:4704:50+3:482m??2547.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  05:20+3:4505:25+3:445m??2567.045194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#24|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  06:21+3:3206:23+3:332m??2609.043176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#25/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  07:23+3:4707:25+3:472m??2652.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  07:52+3:4807:54+3:492m??2684.027161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:35+3:3108:40+3:315m??2702.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:06+3:4109:08+3:422m??2733.077149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  09:33+3:4409:35+3:462m??2766.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:06+3:4610:08+3:462m??2799.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#31/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  10:28+3:4610:30+3:462m??2819.053134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  11:18+3:4911:20+3:512m??2861.014129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:45+3:5212:10+4:0325m??2867.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#34%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+4:1513:08+4:172m??2924.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+4:1613:33+4:182m??2941.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+4:2813:47+4:292m??2956.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+4:3414:04+4:332m??2975.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#38/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+4:2914:48+4:325m??21007.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+4:4215:08+4:492m??21029.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+4:4815:27+4:512m??21046.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+4:4715:37+4:412m??21056.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+4:5715:49+4:572m??21065.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+5:0516:20+5:062m??21092.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4:5116:40+4:522m??21099.02584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#45/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+4:3217:39+4:312m??21122.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??21126.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#47/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+4:3218:03+4:382m??21132.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#48/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+4:2918:34+4:312m??21144.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#49/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+4:3219:15+4:3720m??21150.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#50/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+4:3119:31+4:332m??21156.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+4:2320:35+4:2915m??21168.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#52/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  20:52+4:3120:54+4:312m??21179.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+4:2721:02+4:292m??21186.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#54/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  21:12+4:2721:14+4:232m??21200.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#55/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+4:2821:31+4:292m??21212.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4:3121:46+4:312m??21226.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#57/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+4:3921:54+4:392m??21234.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+4:4022:04+4:432m??21242.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+4:4122:18+4:372m??21251.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#60/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+4:3722:32+4:444m??21262.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#61/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  22:43+4:3422:45+4:342m??21278.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#62/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+4:3622:54+4:322m??21286.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+4:3323:04+4:362m??21294.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+4:3723:14+4:372m??21303.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#65/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+4:4023:22+4:452m??21309.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#66/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+4:4123:58+4:395m??21331.082 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+4:4900:16+4:452m??31353.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#68/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+4:4101:03+4:412m??31370.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5710.0
#69/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+4:1402:10+4:2110m??31380.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#70/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+4:3302:25+4:332m??31390.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#71/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+4:2402:37+4:272m??31402.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#72/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+4:5303:02+4:532m??31425.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#73/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+4:5503:15+4:562m??31443.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#74/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  04:00+4:3704:02+4:392m??31469.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#75/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+4:4104:12+4:412m??31477.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#76/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+4:4204:30+4:432m??31487.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#77/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+4:3404:46+4:342m??31502.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.0
#78/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4:3905:00+4:295m??31503.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#79/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+4:2205:23+4:242m??31516.07765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#80/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+4:1105:36+4:132m??31531.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#81/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+3:5005:51+3:502m??31545.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.0
#82/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+3:4407:10+3:193m??31556.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#83/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+3:2807:27+3:292m??31575.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#84/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+3:3508:05+3:365m??31601.075270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#85/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+3:3708:21+3:372m??31618.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#86/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+3:3508:39+3:375m??31630.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#87/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+3:4409:04+3:452m??31654.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#88/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+3:4709:22+3:482m??31672.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#89/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+3:4309:42+3:442m??31686.053182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#90/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+3:3709:49+3:382m??31690.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#91/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+3:3810:28+3:322m??31702.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#92/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+3:3911:05+3:3515m??31711.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#93/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+3:4511:22+3:452m??31730.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#94/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+3:3411:35+3:342m??31737.08285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.0
#95/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+3:5411:43+3:542m??31745.05378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#96/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+3:4611:57+3:444m??31754.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#97/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+3:3912:09+3:392m??31769.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#98/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+3:2712:23+3:292m??31779.04963mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#99/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3:4812:55+3:482m??31804.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3:4313:20+3:415m??31817.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3:5014:23+3:508m??31885.04514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#102/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+1:5414:30+1:542m??31888.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#103/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+3:4414:36+3:442m??31891.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#104/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+3:2314:54+3:372m??31902.05113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#105/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:57+3:2214:59+3:222m??31905.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#106/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  15:45+3:51-??31924.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express/12277
0 intermediate stations0.0
#107/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:25+9??41924.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#108/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+1016:15+910m??42039.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#109/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)17:37+1017:42+95m??42155.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#110/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+212m??42218.09422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#111/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:00+2619:02+262m??42261.08837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#112/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)19:51+4819:53+492m??42333.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#113/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+3520:37+352m??42361.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#114/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  21:55+30-??42424.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site