Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Desert Sea chain(via HWH):connecting jodhpur with Digha.

3446/Σ Desert Sea chain(via HWH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 31 2012 (12:16PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12857/Tamralipta Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+17??10.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+3622:20+4724m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+5122:56+513m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+5423:28+552m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+5423:45+552m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3402:10+2920m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+4404:46+442m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AH•Achhnera Junction (3 PFs)•  05:08+5505:10+582m??2524.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+5606:20+5425m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+4307:40+455m??2573.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1208:40+1:142m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:3011:20+1:1935m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:5612:03+1:572m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+2:2214:10+2:2410m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+3:0115:20+3:022m??21088.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3:2317:05+3:2215m??21152.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:4917:46+3:502m??21206.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:5718:20+3:572m??21254.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:5318:40+3:532m??21271.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+3:5318:53+3:542m??21288.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+3:2520:18+3:255m??21357.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:3921:26+3:402m??21433.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+3:2922:31+3:312m??21508.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+3:0423:48+3:1410m??21556.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+3:1000:52+3:105m??31614.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3:0502:22+3:052m??31720.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+2:54-??31815.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Tamralipta Express/12857
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:40+1??31815.02610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:177.0
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  06:57+706:58+71m??31822.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#30/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  07:20+807:21+81m??31847.0759mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  07:42+607:43+71m??31873.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#32/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  08:18+308:19+51m??31906.0594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#33/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  09:22+209:23+31m??31968.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  09:48+009:49+11m??31992.0458mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#35/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  10:00+2-??32000.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site