Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kurnool to mumbai

3447/Σ kurnool to mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by cbg  Jan 31 2012 (13:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
#1. 57467/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S      
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57467
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -08:10+15??10.075293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#2|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m??13.041288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:25+1908:26+221m??111.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:35+2108:36+241m??122.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:47+2608:48+261m??134.060341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  08:58+008:59+21m??144.054371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3609:15+585m??154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  09:24+1:0409:25+1:061m??165.087439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  09:31+1:1409:32+1:151m??173.033476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#10%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  09:44+1:1309:45+1:141m??180.084478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11%--%EDDEdduladoddi  09:51+1:1909:52+1:211m??188.069476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12%--%TGLTuggali  09:59+1:2310:00+1:261m??196.062484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  10:14+1:5610:15+2:001m??1111.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14%--%MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??1116.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#15%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+29-??1123.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+213:15+1115m??1123.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+1614:00+181m??1175.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+2714:40+361m??1216.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+5015:05+531m??1245.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35107.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+118:45+145m??1352.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+1618:58+161m??1363.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+252m??1389.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:2221:25+1:2410m??1502.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:1500:30+1:195m??2689.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:0102:05+1:095m??2764.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+1:1303:07+1:143m??2828.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:2904:40+1:273m??2902.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+605:05+72m??2920.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#29/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+1:17-??2937.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site