Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 13:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 13:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kurnool to mumbai

3447/Σ kurnool to mumbai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by cbg  Jan 31 2012 (1:29PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 939 km  1 xfers
#1. 57467/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 0
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# 5
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57467
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -08:10+9010.075293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#2|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m113.041288mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:25+1208:26+121m1111.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:35+1408:36+161m1122.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:47+1208:48+131m0134.060341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  08:58+108:59+11m1144.054371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+505m0154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  09:24+5509:25+551m1165.087439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  09:31+1:0109:32+1:031m1173.033476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#10%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  09:44+5809:45+591m0180.084478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11%--%EDDEdduladoddi  09:51+1:0209:52+1:041m0188.069476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12%--%TGLTuggali  09:59+1:0810:00+1:131m0196.062484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  10:14+2:0010:15+2:121m01111.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  10:19-10:20-1m01116.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#15%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5-01123.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express/11044 - Buffer: 20m
136 intermediate stations13:000.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1013:15+1915m52123.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+221m12175.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+2414:40+361m12216.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+4215:05+441m22245.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35107.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1718:45+15m42352.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+118:58+21m12363.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+119:25+62m32389.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#23%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2721:25+2810m52502.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2700:30+305m53689.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+502:05+125m13764.065557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+903:07+113m23828.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1304:40+113m73902.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+1105:05+122m83923.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#29/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+2-53939.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site