Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct trains from NZM to MTP . With this Chain train you can save 3 hrs to 7 hrs comparing with delhi-coimbatore direct trains

345/Σ Chennai Garib Rath - Nilgiri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 03 2012 (17:08)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 2705 km  1 xfers
#1. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 530 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1118:02+112m??1188.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+5019:25+522m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1:0720:43+1:095m??1403.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:3500:05+1:414m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2:3305:35+2:3310m??21084.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2:1608:20+2:225m??21293.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2:2414:30+2:2310m??21744.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#9/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  16:17+2:4716:19+2:482m??21882.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+2:3118:25+2:321m??22037.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+2:38-??22175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+7??22175.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3922:05+392m??22244.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+4722:50+472m??22305.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+3101:50+323m??32509.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+4202:50+523m??32569.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+5503:35+552m??32619.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#18/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+5704:20+562m??32666.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+2505:15+2615m??32669.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:20+5705:20+560m??32672.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#21/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (3 PFs)•  06:15+6-??32705.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site