Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:36:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:36:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE PALAKKAD PATNA BI-WEEKLY

3450/Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD PATNA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 31 2012 (14:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2996 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2645 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
 MT    
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 41 halts. 511 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -11:45+4??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+1212:25+121m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+1212:45+141m??169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+2013:05+211m??198.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+1813:40+205m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+221m??1153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+2114:20+221m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+1415:10+155m??1221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+1415:40+161m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+1615:55+171m??1262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+2316:40+265m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2317:00+241m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1717:40+175m??1351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2620:00+275m??1351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2521:30+245m??1407.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2522:20+272m??1457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2423:15+255m??1507.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3000:10+305m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1901:55+192m??2688.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+292m??2772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+206:30+725m??2902.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1710:50+191m??21194.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2613:20+2515m??21333.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4215:29+432m??21483.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2519:35+2720m??21683.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+365m??21744.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3321:29+332m??21814.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2822:47+292m??21887.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+355m??21961.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4000:47+402m??32037.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3502:10+3615m??32108.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3602:40+365m??32127.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4303:15+445m??32155.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0004:05+1:002m??32227.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1605:35+182m??32271.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3106:22+322m??32333.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#37/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2208:05+225m??32445.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#38/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+255m??32467.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#39/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3010:00+321m??32540.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#40/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3310:30+335m??32570.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#41/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1411:45+1715m??32623.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#42/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2512:28+291m??32659.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#43/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1913:25+1725m??32664.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#44/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+292m??32690.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#45/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+4114:31+422m??32746.070 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#46/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4414:58+462m??32775.031 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#47/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+1516:30+175m??32819.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+2917:12+292m??32873.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#49/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:50+3317:52+332m??32907.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#50/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+282m??32951.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#51/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+5319:36+1:042m??32986.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+2419:48+262m??32993.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#53/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+20-??32996.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site