Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE ERODE MYSORE DAILY

3451/Σ MANGALORE ERODE MYSORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 31 2012 (14:28)
81
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1304 km  1 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+1110.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+313:48+51m2117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1014:10+102m1146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+112m1169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1314:45+141m2183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+2014:55+202m2198.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2215:05+232m21110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+165m31132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m21153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+172m21162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1616:25+162m11175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+152m01197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+917:20+115m11221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1117:35+121m01231.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+1217:55+122m01246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+132m01254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1518:15+152m31262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1818:30+182m21277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2318:45+241m21296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+819:25+2410m61307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m11320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2120:25+215m31351.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+242m01401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUP•Tiruppur (2 PFs)•  22:28+1922:30+202m21445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+225m11495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231 - Buffer: 26m
134 intermediate stations00:05394.0
#26%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1123:40+2210m42889.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+2400:35+243m43949.040283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3966.0
#28|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14+1702:15+201m131015.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+2103:45+222m131107.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#30|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+2404:20+251m131142.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+004:45+01m131160.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.0
#32/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+2005:10+254m131162.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+306:00+1210m531167.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#34/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+1906:18+191m331179.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#35%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m231260.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#36%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+18-631304.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site