Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis

3453/Σ Madurai - Chennai - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~  Jan 31 2012 (5:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2675 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2182 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m??1157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2109:55+221m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2710:40+272m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+311:55+62m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+713:25+82m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:54+713:55+81m??1468.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:14-114:15+01m??1486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-8-??1493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+11??1493.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+304:20+1110m??2924.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+282m??21132.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+611:10+1510m??21375.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21584.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2818:43+313m??21881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+3420:20+385m??21973.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+4100:28+4112m??32265.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+5901:40+1:013m??32362.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+5403:53+493m??32480.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+5706:44+572m??32668.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+48-??32675.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site