Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through Daily basis.

3454/Σ New Delhi - Chennai - Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 31 2012 (17:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2183 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 8 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1001:03+113m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1902:35+203m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2204:10+2212m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3108:00+3110m??2703.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2609:45+275m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4011:02+432m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5711:18+1:062m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3314:30+3115m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#10/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  17:30+2017:40+2410m??21301.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+5920:50+1:002m??21544.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3800:25+4010m??31752.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+18-??32183.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+3??32183.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+514:00+52m??32208.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??32239.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+115m??32342.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+172m??32396.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#19/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+2717:05+281m??32450.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1418:35+155m??32520.06486mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+1720:05+192m??32614.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#22/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2620:35+261m??32655.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#23/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+4-??32676.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.