Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:45:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:45:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through Daily basis.

3454/Σ New Delhi - Chennai - Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~  Jan 31 2012 (5:11PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 2675 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 8 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1501:03+143m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2102:35+223m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+2904:10+3012m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+3510m??2702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??2709.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??2794.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+4111:04+441m??2880.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:0511:15+1:041m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2515m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1517:35+2010m??21300.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+192m??21543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+600:25+1010m??31751.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+4-??32182.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+0??32182.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+214:00+22m??32207.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+514:30+52m??32237.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+135m??32340.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#19/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+252m??32395.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#20/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+4117:05+421m??32449.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1618:35+175m??32519.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+1220:05+152m??32613.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#23/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2120:35+211m??32654.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#24/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20-1-??32675.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site