Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity of amritsar ,jammutawi with bubneshwar,puri.

3455/Σ jammutawi-amritsar-newdelhi-puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 31 2012 (17:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1797 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-??10.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1100.054331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??1124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??1135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??1168.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m??1206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1225.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??1249.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m??1285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??1306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??1328.031243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m??1428.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2448.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2456.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m??2475.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m??2497.052259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m??2531.049252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2565.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??2610.054227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2651.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m??2653.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#28/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+9??2653.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#29/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3308:16+333m??2784.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:2112:30+1:2210m??21093.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#31/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4413:30+1:462m??21171.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1815:15+2:2510m??21288.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:1216:25+3:152m??21377.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:3218:15+3:3115m??21440.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:5419:24+3:542m??21543.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:5419:43+3:542m??21561.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:4521:05+3:465m??21646.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:5722:11+3:582m??21722.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#39/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:4523:25+3:462m??21798.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#40/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2500:15+3:2910m??31816.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#41/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:2800:42+3:282m??31836.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#42/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:2801:12+3:282m??31856.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#43/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:3201:32+3:322m??31867.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#44/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:2802:20+3:305m??31897.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#45/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:3403:00+3:342m??31950.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#46/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:3603:23+3:362m??31980.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#47/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:3704:25+3:372m??32052.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#48%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3205:20+3:2025m??32065.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#49/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2806:20+3:272m??32134.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#50/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2407:10+3:1810m??32181.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#51/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:3608:12+3:372m??32244.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#52/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:4108:47+3:422m??32288.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#53/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0009:50+4:035m??32360.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#54/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:0210:35+4:025m??32387.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#55/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:0711:15+4:085m??32406.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#56/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:09-??32450.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.