Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:46:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:46:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3456/Σ Steel Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 31 2012 (18:17)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2204 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12813/Steel Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 6 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
65 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-316:55+85m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1522:35+1710m??1738.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  04:30+2504:40+2410m??21134.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55384.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3909:45+4110m??21518.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30436.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+50-??21954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Steel Express/12813
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:30+1??21954.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+219:13+33m??22069.06442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  19:36+419:38+42m??22093.06573mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  19:52+319:53+41m??22108.07682mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  20:16+320:17+51m??22138.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#12/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:37+120:38+21m??22168.072103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  20:52+1020:53+111m??22185.036118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#14/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  21:25+3-??22204.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.