Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

3458/Σ Howrah ahmedabad FAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Jan 31 2012 (10:03PM)
55
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 3406 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 MT    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15249.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+311:45+410m??1249.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
65 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1817:45+2210m??1717.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+165m??11136.092317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+2503:47+265m??21528.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:57308.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:44+2207:45+321m??21836.049590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#7/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+25-??21971.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-12:45+0??21971.0428mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:11+313:13+32m??21989.08618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+116:00+15m??22223.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+1616:38+162m??22282.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+1517:38+165m??22353.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1918:19+302m??22407.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+1119:40+1420m??22452.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#15/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+2120:18+212m??22482.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#16%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+622:50+82m??22609.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+2123:45+2210m??22662.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#18!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1801:27+192m??32761.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+905:00+615m??32967.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+607:20+915m??33102.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#21|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+3109:19+313m??33253.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#22/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+210:50+65m??33328.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#23%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+2311:28+232m??33379.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#24%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:52+1611:54+172m??33396.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#25%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  12:15+17-??33406.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site