Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:15:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:15:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest way to Ooty

346/Σ Chennai Rajdhani - Nilgiri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 03 2012 (17:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 2753 km  2 xfers
#1. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+618:02+62m??1188.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+919:25+102m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1420:43+155m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1500:05+204m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#6/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  05:25+2205:35+2610m??21085.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2108:20+2410m??21294.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+3211:26+351m??21537.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2714:30+2710m??21745.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+20-??22176.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+1??22176.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+302m??22245.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3522:50+352m??22306.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2401:50+243m??32511.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3502:50+443m??32570.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m??32620.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#17/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+4804:20+482m??32668.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1805:15+2315m??32671.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20+4805:20+480m??32674.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#20/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15+3-??32707.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+4??32707.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#22|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-110:40+810m??32734.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+910:48+91m??32736.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#24|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+811:00+81m??32739.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#25|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+711:20+81m??32745.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#26|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+611:40+71m??32749.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#27|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00+6-??32753.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.