Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:30:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:30:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest way to Ooty

346/Σ Chennai Rajdhani - Nilgiri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 03 2012 (17:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 2751 km  2 xfers
#1. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 3
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+2310.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1518:02+152m11188.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+5419:25+552m11306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1:2520:43+1:275m11403.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:4600:05+1:504m12695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)00:10+1:2700:20+1:2410m02701.075496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#7/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  05:25+1:4505:35+1:4510m221084.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1:3108:20+1:3010m021293.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+1:3711:26+1:391m121536.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1:3214:30+1:3210m421744.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+1:34-122175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+7922175.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3922:05+392m122244.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+4722:50+472m122305.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+3101:50+323m132509.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+4202:50+523m232569.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+5503:35+552m132619.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#18/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+5704:20+562m132666.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+2505:15+2615m432669.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20+5705:20+560m132672.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#21/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15+6-132705.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+2232705.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#23|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1510:40+210m132732.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#24|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+310:48+31m132734.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#25|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+211:00+31m132737.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#26|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+611:20+81m132743.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#27|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+611:40+71m132747.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-132751.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site