Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

3460/Σ Bhuj howrah fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by OnePlus 3T^~  Jan 31 2012 (10:17PM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 2812 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 5 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+2300:25+1312m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+500:50+62m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALB•Maliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)•  01:21+1501:23+152m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+2001:58+202m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3702:29+372m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+142m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-305:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2363.04850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-506:40+32m??2405.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58-607:00+32m??2424.08244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+607:31+75m??2459.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:37+907:39+92m??2462.05233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  08:10+1108:12+112m??2489.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:23+1308:25+162m??2504.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:47+1408:49+152m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+142m??2539.09219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1409:14+142m??2558.04628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:55+1109:58+123m??2589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:21+1610:23+162m??2619.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+172m??2640.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:00+1611:02+162m??2658.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:21+2311:23+232m??2684.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:01+2112:03+212m??2732.07012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:20+1113:22+122m??2823.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#29/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:05+3-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+0??2841.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+285m??2976.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+135m??21284.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-804:15+35m??31676.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:40420.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-310:05+210m??32096.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
65 intermediate stations05:40468.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2115:55+1810m??32564.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45248.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:40+18-??32812.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site