Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:25:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:25:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reaching Guwahati from Chennai/ Visakhapatnam in fast way instead of waiting for weekly trains.

3461/Σ Chennai/Visakhapatnam - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™  Jan 31 2012 (22:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2662 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1412:50+172m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1315:25+1315m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+2916:10+301m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+3916:40+391m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4117:37+415m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+422:10+820m??1781.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1515m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??21325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+162m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+2708:06+265m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2309:50+2010m??21548.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1511:12+151m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+18-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+12??21663.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2417:06+262m??21758.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3817:58+375m??21809.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+4518:58+452m??21870.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m??21959.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+2321:45+1815m??21994.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0823:37+1:092m??22141.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3402:00+2820m??32228.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4004:17+402m??32354.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+4604:37+462m??32373.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#28%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+452m??32479.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#29!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+4809:14+482m??32655.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#30%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+37-??32662.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site