Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. There exists other faster combination, however the buffer time of this chain is quite sufficient.

3463/Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai(Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Feb 01 2012 (00:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 10m  61 halts  Distance: 1536 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 04:40 +4 nights
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -15:30-210.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m117.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m1121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m1135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m1147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52-16:55-3m1154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m1174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m1187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m1195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m11101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m11122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m11136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m11149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m11160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m11170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27-19:30-3m21181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38-19:40-2m11189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m11207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33-20:35-2m11234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m11242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m11269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33-21:35-2m11285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m11324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05-23:20-15m21326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382 - Buffer: 17m
434 intermediate stations01:151021.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:50-15m451347.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49-01:50-1m251411.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m251439.06658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22-03:25-3m751485.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m651503.06110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09-04:12-3m551527.0197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#32/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:40--1151536.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site