Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3466/Σ Baghpooja Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (00:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 12m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
  T T  
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12413
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+18??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+2414:38+242m??129.077446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+252m??180.060388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2516:25+2610m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+3116:35+322m??1140.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+3417:16+342m??1196.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+3717:41+402m??1225.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+5217:59+532m??1250.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:42+493m??1286.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+5219:01+512m??1313.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+182m??1360.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+3921:00+392m??1412.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+4121:22+412m??1429.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+4422:30+4130m??1443.080218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+5500:04+552m??2566.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+4801:35+4510m??2641.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+5903:27+1:0810m??2755.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:5904:05+2:0110m??2755.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#19/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:4605:10+1:455m??2812.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#20/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:5405:44+1:542m??2848.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#21/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  06:30+1:29-??2890.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site