Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3466/Σ Baghpooja Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (00:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 12m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
  T T  
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12413
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+1:00??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+1:0814:38+1:092m??129.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??180.060388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:0616:25+1:0610m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1116:35+1:102m??1140.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1617:16+1:172m??1196.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1:2117:41+1:152m??1225.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+1:2517:59+1:242m??1250.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:1918:42+1:193m??1286.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+1:2119:01+1:202m??1313.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+4820:17+502m??1360.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1721:00+1:182m??1412.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+1:2221:22+1:132m??1429.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:1822:30+1:1630m??1443.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+1:3500:04+1:352m??2566.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:2801:35+1:2710m??2641.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:4503:27+1:5910m??2755.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3:1104:05+3:2110m??2755.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#19/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:3805:10+3:345m??2812.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#20/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+3:4205:44+3:412m??2848.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#21/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  06:30+3:40-??2890.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site